Home ProductsMini Optical Transmitter

12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly

12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly
12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly 12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly 12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly

Large Image :  12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: JZOTH1310-BI
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50pcs/CTN
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 300PCS/Month

12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly

Description
Product Type: 1310nm FTTH CATV MINI Optical Transmitter With AGC MGC Color: Golden/Blue
Mechanical: Aluminum Wavelength: 1310nm+/-20nm
Output Power: 1~12mW For Option AGC: Support
MGC: Support Power Supply: 12V/1A
Dimension: 140*90*26mm
High Light:

optical node transmitter

,

power optical transmitter

1310nm FTTH CATV MINI Optical Transmitter With AGC MGC For Fiber Optic Transmitter

 

 

Product Overview

 

     JZOTH series of optical transmitter is specially designed for FTTx CATV network, mainly used for long-distance optical fiber transmission of Tv image signal, digital TV signal, telephone speech signal and date signal. This series of product adopt imported advanced DFB laser with high performance and RF power automatic processing technology developed by our company as well as In-built perfect micro computer automatic monitored control system guarantees excellent performance indicator of the machine.

 

MAIN FEATURES

  • With 5~860MHz/1000MHz optimized circuit design, user can use frequency bandwidth according to system customization.
  • With out-built power supply adapter, it is convenient to maintain.
  • It adopts advanced CPU processing and perfect automatic monitored system circuit matched, which can always precisely monitors all kinds of working situation of laser, so that it guarantees stable optical output power and prolongs service life of laser.
  • It adopts international famous DFB laser with high performance, narrow emission, excellent linearity and stable output power. In addition, it adopts RF power automatic processing technology researched by our company in RF driving part, which achieves automatic processing driving level power according to level of input RF signal and channel number(15~84 channels) and makes CSO, CTB, C/N optimum. Machine performance is perfect.
  • Low power loss design(less Then10W) and low working temperature reduces the burden of heat dissipation system, and it is more environmental.

 

12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly 0

Technical Specification

 

Item Unit Technical specs
Product Name 1310nm FTTH CATV MINI Optical Transmitter With AGC MGC For Fiber Optic Transmitter
Output optical power mW 4 6 8 10 12
Optical link loss dB 7 9 10 11 11.8
Wavelength nm 1310nm±20
Laser type   DFB laser
Optical modulation   Direct optical intensity modulation
Optical connection type   FC/APC or SC/APC
Frenquency range MHz 47-750/862/1000
RF iuput level dBuV 72-82
Flatness in band dB ±0.75
RF input impedance Ω 75
Input reflected loss dB ≥ 16(47-550)MHz; ≥ 14(550-750/862)MHz
(C/CSO) dB ≥ 60
(C/CTB) dB ≥ 65
(C/N) dB ≥ 51
AGC control range dB ±5
MGC control range dB 0-10
Voltage V DC12V/1A
Power loss W 8W
Working tempreture 0 -- 45
Storage tempreture -20 -- +65
Relative humidity % ≤95%, without condensation
Dimension mm 140(L)×90(W)×26(H)

 

Product Picture

12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly 1

12V/1A Power Supply MINI Optical Transmitter Support AGC MGC Eco Friendly 2

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)