Home Products1550nm EDFA

16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber

16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber
16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber 16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber 16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber

Large Image :  16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Model Number: JZEDFA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month

16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber

Description
Input Optical Power: -6~+10dBm Optical Working Wavelength: 1535~1565nm
Output Optical Power: 13~24dBm Optical Reflection Loss: ≥60dB
Optical Connector Type: SC/APC Or FC/APC Gain Flatness: <±0.5dB
Power Supply: AC160V~250V (50 Hz)or DC48V Size: 483x400x44mm
High Light:

edfa with wdm

,

pon edfa

1550nm Optical Amplifier EDFA 16 Port 22dBm With WDM FTTH GPON Solution CATV Combined HFC Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA

 

Product Characteristics:

♦Select low-noise pump lasers of international famous brands, low distortion, wide frequency band and high output optical power.

♦Imported high performance erbium-doped fiber with high energy conversion efficiency. Support single, 2-way, 3-way or 4-way output functions.

This unit can provide pluggable backup power. The two plug-in power modules are backed up each other. When the power module fails, simply remove the faulty power module for maintenance. Power modules are available in 220VAC and 48VDC versions.
♦This unit can provide pluggable backup power. The two plug-in power modules are backed up each other. When the power module fails, simply remove the faulty power module for maintenance. Power modules are available in 220VAC and 48VDC versions.

 

Technical Parameters Table:
Items Unit Technical Parameters Remark
Input optical power range dBm -6~+10 Displayable:-15~+10dBm
Output power stability dB ±0.5  
Polarization sensitivity dB <0.1  
working wavelength nm 1535~1565  
Optical connector type / SC/APC or FC/APC  
Output optical power dBm 13~24  
Gain Flatness dB <±0.5  
Optical power adjustment range dB -5~+0.5  
Typical noise figure (Output 20dBm) dB 4.5 input optical power 0dBm
Optical link carrier-to-noise ratio dB ≥51  
Carrier combination third-order beat ratio dB ≥65  
Carrier combination second order beat ratio dB ≥63  
Input optical reflection loss
dB ≥45  
Output optical reflection loss dB ≥45  
Input pump leakage power dBm ≤-30  
Output pump leakage power
dBm ≤-30  
Machine power consumption W <15  
Power supply V

AC 160V~250V(50Hz)

DC48V

 
Working temperature range -25~+55  
Storage temperature range -30~+70  
Maximum working relative humidity %

Maximum 95%

Non-condensing

 
Maximum storage relative humidity %

Maximum 95%

Non-condensing

 

Picture Presentation:

16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber 0

Packing:

16 Port 22dBm CATV EDFA / Multiple Ports Fiber JDSU EDFA In Optical Fiber 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)