Home Products1550nm Optical Transmitter

1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser

1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser
1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser 1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser 1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser

Large Image :  1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001,CE,RoHs
Model Number: JZOTH1510-KIIN
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 3PCS/CTN;CTN SIZE:560*540*355MM
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH

1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser

Description
Wavelength: 1550nm+/-15nm Product Name: 10dBm Direct Modulation 1550nm Optical Transmitter
Output: 1 Or 2 For Option Output Power: 10dBm(Optional)
Optical Connect: SCAPC(Optional) Power Consumption: <24W
Size: 483*400*44mm
High Light:

rf over fiber transmitter

,

catv laser transmitter

1U 19" Chasis 10dBm Direct Modulation 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser

 

Product Overview

    JZOT1510-KIIN series 1550nm direct optical transmitter (insertion type) is suitable for the image, digital and data signal transmission via fiber in the filed of CATV communication. Designed specifically for the transmission of digital or analog signals over medium and short distances; especially suitable for IPQAM optical insertion, enterprise-run program insertion, etc.

 

FEATURES

 

■ Support RF mixed and optical mixed two modes.

■ Adopt customized imported excellent linearity,low noise,optical isolation,distributed feedback 1550nm DBF laser,ITU-T standard wavelength.

■ Predistortion circuit for 1550nm CSO index improvement.

■When the SBS of Insert path is more than 16dBm,within certain transmission distance,the 1550nm direct optical transmitter could work as external optical transmitter.

■ With micro processor to control the laser APC,ATC and on-line monitor to make sure the best working performance of laser,control the optical power precisely greatly improve the system performance and prolong the service life.

■ The RF drive amplifier and control circuit adopt arsenide amplifier and go through power multiplier module as RF drive level of the laser make sure the CTN ratio and non linearity distortion index of the device.

■ Automatic gain control (AGC) and manual gain control (MGC) can be set by pressing the button. RF input level indicator and alarm indication are displayed automatically in the LCD panel.

■ The insert path power is adjustable.

■ Front LCD display the key working parameters.

■ With the interface of RS232,RJ45,built-in class II network management responder, network management communication protocol follows GB / T20030-2005 "HFC network equipment management system specifications" and compatible with ANSI / SCTE, IEC standards. The MIB library can also be opened to the operators who apply the device for network management integration.

■ The working status of the equipment could be monitored and controlled by EMS,like broadcasting path optical power,insert path optical power,laser wavelength,laser temperature,power status and bias current,RF gain etc.

■ Built in micro processor firmware,with laser status display,data display,error alarm,network management etc.When the operating parameters of the laser deviate from the safety range, the device automatically cuts off the laser power supply, and at the same time, the sound and light alarm (the front panel alarm red light is on, the buzzer sounds in the machine). The display window shows the cause of the failure.

■ Dual power supplies,support hot plug,AC220V or DC48V for option

 

Technical Specifications

The technical parameters marked in this manual are the results of tests conducted in accordance with the test conditions and methods specified in the GY/T143-2000 "specifications and methods of measurement on AM optical transmitter and receiver used in CATV systems"

Number Item Unit Performance Remark
1 Laser output optical power mW 10 4,6,8,10
2 Insert program optical wavelength nm ITU-T standard  
3 Optical modulation   direct  
4 Insert program frequency qty   ≥32  
5 Broadcasting optical input range dBm 0~+6 Combiner multiplexer
0~+12 DWDM multiplexer
6 Insert path attenuation range dBm -16~0  
7 Optical connector   SC/APC or FC/APC  
8 Optical reflection loss dB >55  
9 RF working bandwidth MHz 47~1000  
10 RF input impedance Ω 75  
11 flatness dB ±0.75  
12 RF input signal level dBmV 15~25 Main port
13 RF2 signal level dB +10 Vice port
14 RF gain range dB -10~+10  
15 RF input reflection loss dB ≥16  
16 RF level control mode   AGC/MGC  
17 RF connector   Imperial F  
18

 

(C/N)

dB ≥51.0 6.2.3.5
19 (C/CTB) dB ≥65.0 6.2.5
20 (C/CSO) dB ≥60.0 6.2.6
21 Power consumption W ≤20  
22 Working temperature range 0~+40  
23 Storage temperature -25~+55  
24 Network interface   RJ45 II

 

Front Rear Panel

1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser 0

 

1U 19" Chasis 10dBm 1550nm Optical Transmitter With Xeston Laser 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)