Home ProductsFTTH Device

20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset

20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset
20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset 20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset 20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset 20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset

Large Image :  20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Model Number: JOG-1120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standrad export package
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month

20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset

Description
Transmitting Port:: 1310 +/-20nm, Receiving Port:: 1490 +/-10nm
GPON:: ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4 EPON:: 802.3-2005 And CTC EPON
GPON Speed:: Download 2.488Gbit/s, Upload 1.244Gbit/s; EPON Speed:: Symmetric 1Gbit/s
Optical link length: 20Km Power supply(DC): DC 12V 0.8A
High Light:

catv equipment

,

fiber optic device

FTTH Device Bridge Mode GEPON ONU 1GE GPON SFU ONU with Realtek chipset

Features:

1) Internal 500MHz high performance ARM(32KBI/32JB D L1Cache) processor

2) Support EPON/GPON protocol and function applications; GPON compliant with ITU-T G.984.1/2/2/4; package meeting G.984 Ethernet over GEM; downstream speed- 2.488Gbit/s white upstream speed-1.244Gbit/s; EPON meeting 802.3-2005 and CTC EPON requirement with parallel upstream and downstream rate of 1.25Gbit/s

3) SerDes and DCR, support adaptive EPON/GPON;

 

Technical Parameters:

Connector type SC/PC
PON No. 1
Fiber mode Single fiber
Wavelength Transmitting port:1310 +/-20nm, Receiving port:1490 +/-10nm
Portocol GPON: ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4; EPON: 802.3-2005 and CTC EPON
Speed GPON: download 2.488Gbit/s, upload 1.244Gbit/s;
EPON: symmetric 1Gbit/s
Output optical power Min. 0dBm; max. +4dBm
Receiver sensitivity max -27dBm
Receiver optical power Min. -3dBm
Damaged threshold value 7dBm
Optical link length Max. 20km
Others
Power supply(DC) DC 12V 0.8A
Power loss ≤1.5W
Working tempreturer -10 ~ +45℃
Storage tempreture -40 ~ +75℃
Ralative humantity max.95%%
20Km Optical Link Length FTTH Device Bridge Mode 1 GE GPON ONU With Realtek Chipset 0

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)