Home Products1550nm Optical Transmitter

2x7dB,2x9dB 1550nm Transmitter / Fiber Optic Transmitter 60W JZOT1529

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2x7dB,2x9dB 1550nm Transmitter / Fiber Optic Transmitter 60W JZOT1529

2x7dB,2x9dB 1550nm Transmitter / Fiber Optic Transmitter 60W JZOT1529
2x7dB,2x9dB 1550nm Transmitter / Fiber Optic Transmitter 60W JZOT1529 2x7dB,2x9dB 1550nm Transmitter / Fiber Optic Transmitter 60W JZOT1529

Large Image :  2x7dB,2x9dB 1550nm Transmitter / Fiber Optic Transmitter 60W JZOT1529

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiiZhong
Model Number: JZOT1529-KIIN
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: US$2800~US$3000
Packaging Details: Outer carton size:560x540x355mm
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month

2x7dB,2x9dB 1550nm Transmitter / Fiber Optic Transmitter 60W JZOT1529

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optical Transmitter Optical Wavelength: 1550nm ± 5 ( ITU-T )
Optical Modulation: External Modulation Output Power: 2x7dBm, 2x9dBm
Input Level: 75~85dBuV Power Consumption: 60W
Size: 483x468x44mm
High Light:

rf over fiber transmitter

,

catv laser transmitter

2x7,2x9dBm 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter

 

 

Product Overview:

JZOT1529 cable TV system 1550nm amplitude modulated laser transmitter products belong to the new high-performance 1550nm externally modulated CATV optical transmitter. The transmitter is 1U height and easily mounted on 19" rack. 8527 transmitter is 1550nm dual way 7dBm optical output, the output signal spectral line is narrow, the long distance transmission is with more advantages. The main components used JDSU, XT, MITSUBISHI thermoelectric refrigerator DFB low noise, narrow line width, continuous wave laser and JDSU, AVANEX CATV high linear external modulator. Because the key parts adopt the international brand and our company system optimization control technology, SNMP network control technology, make the whole machine's technical performance index completely reach the same kind of imported equipment standard, for cable TV and telephone communication, provide high-quality image, digital or compressed digital signal long distance transmission.

 

Appearance of 1550nm External modulated Optical Transmitter:

 

2x7dB,2x9dB 1550nm Transmitter / Fiber Optic Transmitter 60W JZOT1529 0

 

 

Technical Parameters:
S/N Items Unit Parameters Remark
1 Laser type —— DFB Laser  
2 Optical wavelength nm 1550±5 If deviating from wavelength, please specify before ordering
3 Optical modulation —— External modulation  
4 Optical output power dBm 2*7,2*9,2*10 optional
5 SBS Threshold dBm 16(Default) 13,16,19 adjustable
6 Optical connector   FC/APC,SC/APC optional Please specify before ordering
7 Frequency range MHz 47~862 1000MHz for option
14 RF input reflection loss dB >16 (47~1000MHz)

GB/T11381.1

4.2.2.2.5

15 Power supply (double power hot plug) V 90~265 48VDC for option
16 Power consumption W ≤60  
17 Working temperature -5~+50  
18 Storage temperature -25~+70  
19 Working humidity % 20%~85%  
20 Dimension 19″×11″×1.75″ (W)x(D)x(H)
21 SNMP   RJ45  

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)