Home Products1310nm Optical Transmitter

30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm

30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm
30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm 30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm 30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm

Large Image :  30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: JZOT8324-KII
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 3PCS/CTN; Carton size:560x540x355mm; Gross weight:16.5Kg/CTN
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per month

30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm

Description
Product Name: 2 Output CATV AGC FTTH 1310nm Optical Transmitter Frequency: 47-1000MHz
Output: 1 Or 2 For Option Wavelength: 1310nm+/-20nm
C/N: 52dB CTB: 65dB
Power Consumption: 24W Size: 483*355*44mm
High Light:

cable tv optical transmitter

,

1310nm transmitter

2 Output CATV AGC FTTH 1310nm optical transmitter With Butterfly Laser

 

 

Product Overview    

 

      

     There are two RF input interface to input signal.. As the data input interface or local RF input interface, auxiliary input interface is decreased by 10dB,when the signal is input. After mixing signal is reduced by wave filter, only 47MHz is remained. And the mixed signal enters into the two levels of RF enlargement circuit including AGC and MGC. This transmitter mainly has 4 function modules: RF processing unit, laser DBF, control and warning protection circuit and power module. The motherboard module includes RF processing unit, laser DBF, and CPU controlling part is in the motherboard.

 

    Double heating swappable power module provide this machine with +24v, +5v and –5direct current. Among these, the working voltage of RF module is +24v., heating voltage of laser is +5v. The bias voltage and cooling voltage of the laser is –5V. The users could subscribe the different input voltage form (like-48v)of power module as copy.RS232 computer interface is used for the local supervision. Dual 485 industrial standard interface can be used for long-distance network management and supervision.

 

     AGC is used for output level of stabilizing enlargement circuit, making laser work in a stable OMT.(optical modulation index) MGC is used for manual adjustment of RF level to change OMT. The shift between AGC and the range of MGC and MGC could adjust on the front panel. The level fluctuation of input signal could be compensated by AGC automatically, but MGC needs compensating manually.

After the signal is enlarged, it enters in pre-distortional compensation circuit to compensate DFB laser’s non-linear distortion. After it matches with the network, it stimulates laser to engage in optical and electric shift.DBF laser is control by CPU through APC, bias current control and drive level to guarantee laser’s optimum working point. CPU changes APC’s bias current to realize the constant power output through detector in the laser. When the level or bias current are too high, RF switch will be off automatically, so as to protect laser.The display and warning of the status has two forms: LED and LCD .LED indicates key moving status., and LCD indicates the concrete key working parameter and status. 

 

 

 

Technical Specification

All of the technical parameters recorded on this manual are the testing results under the conditions and ways of test stipulated by cable TV system amplitude modulation optical transmitter and receiver access network technology condition and measure method of GY/T143-2000.

Items Unit Technical Parameter
Product Name 2 Output CATV AGC FTTH 1310nm optical transmitter With Butterfly Laser
Output Optical Power mW 4-5 6-7 8-9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-17 18-19 20-21
Optical Link Loss dB 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Optical Output Wave Length nm 1310± 20
Optical Connection Type   FC/APC or SC/APC
Frequency Range MHz 47-862 or 47-750
Channels way 84
Link C/N dB >51
Link C/CTB dB >65
Link C/CSO dB >61
Output optical return loss dB >45
Input level ① dBμV 75-85(①main input port inputs RF signal)
Input level ② dBμV

85-95(② auxiliary input interface inputs RF signal)

75-85(auxiliary input interface inputs numeral signal)

RF Flatness In Band dB ±0.5
RF Input Return Loss dB >16
Voltage V AC110-265(50Hz)
Power Loss W 24
Operating Temperature 0-45
Dimension mm 483× 355 ×44(19” × 14” ×1.75”)

 

30mW 2 Output CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter With Butterfly Laser 483*355*44mm 0

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)