Home Products1550nm Optical Transmitter

47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment

47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment
47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment 47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment 47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment

Large Image :  47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001,CE,RoHs
Model Number: JZOTH1510-KIIN
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 3PCS/CTN;CTN SIZE:560*540*355MM
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH

47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment

Description
Product Name: 47~1000MHz Internal Modulation 1550nm Optical Transmitter With SNMP Mechanical: Aluminum
Modulation: Direct Wavelength: 1545~1560nm
Optical Connector: SC/APC,FC/APC Output Power: 4mW~10mW
Size: 483*400*44mm
High Light:

catv laser transmitter

,

optical cable transmitter

47~1000MHz Internal Modulation 1550nm Optical Transmitter With SNMP For HFC Network

 

 

Performance Features

  • It has customized ITU-T standard wavelength.
  • It is to improve pre-distortion designed by CSO in 1550 system.
  • Integrated combiner has FWDM and broadband,which is applicated in IPQAM signal input
  • When SBS threshold is more than 16dbm, in certain of transmission distance, there is no changes in system, and it can be effective instead of external transmitter.
  • All key working parameters are display by front LCD panel.
  • With RJ45 network interface,19”1U standard frame.

 

 

47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment 0

 

Technical Parameters

The technical parameters marked in this manual are the results of tests conducted in accordance with the test conditions and methods specified in the GY/T143-2000 "specifications and methods of measurement on AM optical transmitter and receiver used in CATV systems"

Number Item Unit Performance Remark
1 Laser output optical power mW 10 4,6,8,10
2 Insert program optical wavelength nm ITU-T standard  
3 Optical modulation   direct  
4 Insert program frequency qty   ≥32  
5 Broadcasting optical input range dBm 0~+6 Combiner multiplexer
0~+12 DWDM multiplexer
6 Insert path attenuation range dBm -16~0  
7 Optical connector   SC/APC or FC/APC  
8 Optical reflection loss dB >55  
9 RF working bandwidth MHz 47~1000  
10 RF input impedance Ω 75  
11 flatness dB ±0.75  
12 RF input signal level dBmV 15~25 Main port
13 RF2 signal level dB +10 Vice port
14 RF gain range dB -10~+10  
15 RF input reflection loss dB ≥16  
16 RF level control mode   AGC/MGC  
17 RF connector   Imperial F  
18

 

(C/N)

dB ≥51.0 6.2.3.5
19 (C/CTB) dB ≥65.0 6.2.5
20 (C/CSO) dB ≥60.0 6.2.6
21 Power consumption W ≤20  
22 Working temperature range 0~+40  
23 Storage temperature -25~+55  
24 Network interface   RJ45 II
Front Panel
47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment 1
Rear Panel
47~1000MHz Catv Optical Transmitter Internal Modulation HFC Equipment 2

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)