Home ProductsFTTH ONU

802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS

802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS
802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS 802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS 802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS

Large Image :  802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Certification: CE
Model Number: JZ9337
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month

802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS

Description
WiFi:: 2.4G Voice:: 1 POTS
USB Interface:: 1 Antenna:: Internal
Optical Solution:: Bosa Board Power Supply:: DC12V 1A
High Light:

2.4G WiFi FTTH ONU

,

GPON EPON XPON ONU

,

1GE 1FE FTTH ONU

802.11 b/g/n Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS

Model:JZ9337

 

Brief introduction:

 

To deliver triple-play services to the subscriber in fiber -to-the-Home or fiber -to -the-Premises application, the JZ9337 FTTH ONU incoperates interoperability, key customers' specific requirements and cost -effective.

 

 

Technical Specification:

Items Unit Parameters Remark
Wavelength nm PON: TX1310; RX1490  
TX power dBm 1~+4 (GPON)  
RX sensitivity dBm >=-27  
Optical fiber connector /

PON: SC/UPC(SC/APC for option)

 
Ethernet ports / 1GE+3FE  
USB2.0 / 1  
POTS / 1  
2.4G WiFi / 300Mbps  
Power supply V/A DC12V 1A  

 

 

Main Features:

 

* Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX Auto-sensing.

* Built-in layer-2 switch.

* Advanced data features such as VLAN tag manipulation, Classification and filtering.

 

Advantages:

 

*The JZ9337 FTTH ONU supports video contents delivered in the form of data (by multicast
or unicast);

*The JZ9337 FTTH ONU can optionally be delivered with 1 POTS interface port for carrier-
grade voice service;

* WiFi: 2*2 300Mbps; 802.11 b/g/n; Internal Antenna;

* Power Supply:+12V 1A(feed via external AC/DC adapter); 2-PIN power adaptor input; Dying Gasp suppor

* PON interface:1.244 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter; 2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver;

*AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switch;

*Ethernet interface:Ethernet port auto negotiation or manual configuration;

 

 

Picture shows:

 

802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS 0

802.11 B/G/N Dual Mode 1GE 1FE FTTH GPON EPON XPON ONU WIFI With 1 POTS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)