Home Products1550nm EDFA

Aluminum Case PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Aluminum Case PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm

Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm
Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm

Large Image :  Aluminum Case PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: CE,RoHs
Model Number: JZEYDFA-1029-0819W
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1PC/CTN,CTN SIZE:61*60/28CM
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Negotiation
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH

Aluminum Case PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm

Description
Keywords: 4 Port WDM PON 1550nm High Power EDFA GPON CATV Combiner Color: Blue
Working Wavelength: 1540~1565nm Case Material: Aluminum
Output: 4,8,16,32,64,128 Port Power Consumption: <60W
SIZE: 483*468*88mm Weight: 3.5KG
High Light:

edfa with wdm

,

pon edfa

1550nm EDFA 4 port *23dBm 8 port*20dB 16 port*16dB 32*19dBm 32*20dBm 32*22dBm EDFA with WDM

 

Product Overview

     JZEYDFA CATV analog optical fiber amplifier executive standard: GY/T184-2002 "Specifications and methods of measurements on analog fiber amplifiers used in CATV system”It adopt multiple mode high power pump laser from world famous semiconductor company like JDS,Lumics etc.Built in optical power output stable circuit and laser thermoelectric refrigerator temperature stability control circuit, which ensure the best performance of the machine and long service life of laser.Microprocessor software monitor the working state of the laser, the working parameters will be displayed by digital panel (LCD).Once the working parameters of laser deviation software Settings allow range, the microprocessor will automatically shut off the laser power, red light flashing reminder alarm, digital panel indicate the cause of the problem.

 

Features

  • High Quality:Adopting international famous multiple mode high power pump laser.940nm and 980nm double pump laser.Low noise,low distortion,wide band,high power output.The power reasonably optimized by the software maximally reduces NF of EDFA,which is as good as common EDFA,also makes the system have excellent CNP
  • Adopting Canada CorActice high performance erbium ytterbium fiber, high efficiency of energy conversion
  • Output optical power (APC) function, with overload protection and laser overheating protection. Output gain (attenuation) adjustment function, adjustable range of -5~0dBm, adjust accuracy of 0.1dBm. Input and output both with optical isolation
  • High reliability:With high performance switch power supply built-in,working voltage 85-265VAC,DC48V (option).ATC for head dissipation of case
  • Intuition:The pump laser is the most valuable part of the machine. Built-in microprocessor used to monitoring the working state of the pump laser.Working parameters are displayed by the panel LCD window. The device has a power indicator, with function of screen display and alarm function. LED panel display configuration parameters and operating conditions
  • Network type: optional type monitoring transponder meet the national standard and compatible with SCTE HMS standard,which realize the network monitoring function.
  • Through the RJ45 interface (RS-485 or RS-232 option) to provide network management functions, using the standard SNMP V2 protocol. MIBs library provided by equipment manufacturers freely which support the third webmaster.Monitoring functions includes optical input power, optical output power, pump laser current, power supply voltage, etc.. The monitoring parameters include optical input power, optical output power, pump laser current, power supply voltage, etc.
  • Power plug type: Aluminum plug switch power supply is conducive to heat dissipation and replacement. Dual redundancy power supply design,hot backup, supports automatic switching, hot plug
  • High output power: synthesis of maximum output power of up to 4W ~ 10W
  • Integratable WDM:It will be more concise used in GPON, EPON

 

Technical Specification

EDFA Type 4 port WDM PON 1550nm High Power EDFA GPON CATV Combiner For Triple Network
Item Unit Parameters
Wavelength nm 1530~1565
Input optical power dBm -10~+10
Nominal input optical power dBm 3
NRP (+3 dBm,@1550nM) dB ≤4.5
Gain Flatness dB <±0.3
Optical power output stability dB <±0.1
Polarization sensitivity dB <0.2
Polarization mode dispersion PS <0.5
C/N dB >52
C/CTB dB >65
C/CSO dB >65
MER dB >36
BER(before decode) dB ≤1.0E-8
Optical connector   SC/APC;SC/PC (LC/APC;LC/PC)
Pump working qty N 1∽5
Saturated output power dBm Max total power 30~41
Power supply Vac 95~265(detachable power)
Power Supply Vac -48(detachable power)optional
Working Temperature 0~50
PON path with WDM
PON working wavelength nm 1310/1490
PON port Insert Loss dB <1
155 port insert loss dB <0.5
Option
Front panel RF-TEST LEVEL dBuV 75±5
Optical switch switch time ms <10
Power consumption W ≤50
Principle Block Diagram
Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm 0
WDM Diagram
Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm 1
Front and Rear Panel

 Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm 2

Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm 3

Accessories
Power Line 2*1M
User Manual 1*Single sheet user manual

 

Ordering Information

Aluminum Case  PON EDFA 4 Port *23dBm , High Power EDFA With WDM 483*468*88mm 4

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: lxn@jzkjgroup.com

Tel: +8618392383977

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)