Home ProductsOLT Optical Line Terminal

Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area

Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area
Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area

Large Image :  Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: JZOLT-G08
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/CTN
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month

Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area

Description
Product Name: GPON Outdoor 8 Port OLT Optical Line Terminal Integrate EDFA Mechanical: Aluminum
Application: FTTX Network Console: Support
EDFA: 12~19dBm For Option Fiber Connect: SC/APC
High Light:

optical line terminal equipment

,

8 port gpon olt

Outdoor Headend Outdoor GEPON EPON GPON OLT & EDFA integrated with 4port 8port

Application

 

    JZOLT-G08 adopt outdoor fully sealed waterproof box,integrated OLT and EDFA,and power module,data communication optical path,catv signal module etc.Meet the request of G/EPON China BC&TV,and EDFA.Flexible install,which could fixed on ground box,building,pole,brief network design,lower cost,speed us the optical application.Outdoor OLT+EDFA all in one device designated to offer 8 PON port and CATV signal,with network management.

 

Product Features

 

  • GPON:Meet the standard of IEEE802.3ah and(YD/T 1475-2006
  • Support IP67 of aluminum Die-casting,to meet supply of outdoor harsh environment.
  • High reliability:Support dual power,low power consumption,Reduce sales cost
  • System capacitor:VISTA 2600R single PON support 128 terminal access max,fully configuration which could support 1024 ONT.
  • upstream interface: Support different LAN interface.GE and 10G interface for option. Support different style of city-interfaces,to choose GE or XE depends on network
  • SNMP: Support SNMP protocol,Telnet.

 

Performance

  • Full PON business capability, Supports dynamic bandwidth allocation DBA calculation,with DBA function,all users could share bandwidth of 2.5Gbps more reasonably
  • Support high density PON port,full machine support 1024 ONT,capacity is bigger than normal OLT box. Each PON port supports 1:12 of split ratio(The most can connect with 128 ONU),hot plug PON optical module,longest transmit distance is 20km.
  • Support PON Fiber redundancy protection,link will switch automatically when fiber works wrong.
  • Support rich Ethernet function, VLAN isolation, protect port, MAC ID binding, IP address binding, rate-limiting of port,queue technology, fluerics, and so on multi-service integrating.
  • Perfect security system, hardware package forwarding,effectively detected and filtered message, support MAC address of ARP automatic attack protection and automatic users blocking, prevent attacks on protocol messages. Support DDoS,CPU over current protection and VRRP, and so on, to prevent illegal or abnormal traffic into the network, protect against a variety of virus, ensure the safety of equipment management.
  • Plenty of business, fully support two-layer business, support QinQ and QoS, ACL support L2~L7, IP head-message 80bates of filtering; To provide high quality QoS service quality assurance for multi-service operation.
  • Highly centralized operation management and maintenance, full business, provide unified network transmission and interconnection protocol, address management, domain management,safety management,user access management, and so on. OAM functions includes configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and safety management, and so on.
  • EDFA adopts erbium-doped amplification technology, single input, multiple output, with WDM

 

Item Technical parameters
OLT System capacity The highest 1:128 ratio, The back of bandwidth 128G, MAC table capacity:32K
Interface 2-way GE port, 2-way Multimegabyte port,8 PON ports
PON interface feature Transmission rate(GPON):2.25Gbps;PON port average luminous power:+2dBm~+7dBm; PON port receiving optical sensitivity: Above -27dBm Security: ONU Authentication mechanism
VLAN Support standard VLAN,QinQ,flexible QinQ
Triple function Support static routing,Ripv1/vK2,OSPF;Host routing capacity:
EDFA Optical input wavelength(nm) 1545-1560
Input optical power range(dBm) -3~+10 standard input power +3dBm
CATV Passing wavelength loss 0.8
CATV &OLT Optical isolation 40
Output power difference value -0.5~+0.5
Output power adjustable range +0.5~-4.5
Noise factor/Gain flatness ≤5 (+3 dBm,@1550nm)/<±0.3
Input/Output leakage power ≤-30
Optical input/output reflection loss >53 SC/APC(Counter face)
Optical output port &power 2 ports 18~23 optional(See normal details)
CNR/CTB/CSO(dB) ≥50/≥63/≥63(+3dBm,@1550nm)
Mechanical Power supply/power AC165~265
Working/Storage temp -15~55/-35~75
Max storage relative temperature 5~85
Size 465×345×175(wall mount)

 

Block Diagram

Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area 0Black Color Outdoor 8 Port GPON OLT Integrate EDFA 16dBm For Low Desity Area 1

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: lxn@jzkjgroup.com

Tel: +8618392383977

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)