Home ProductsFTTH ONU

Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment

Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment
Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment

Large Image :  Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: JZOG-6404
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negociation
Packaging Details: Carton size:365x350x235mm; 10pcs/CTN
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs Per month

Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment

Description
PON Interface: 1G/EPON Port GPON Standard: ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4
EPON Standard: 802.3-2005 & CTC EPON Transmission Distance: 20Km
AGC: -15~5dBm RF Work Bandwidth: 87~1000MHz
RF Input Level: 70~80dBuV Size: 175x120x32mm
High Light:

onu network device

,

gpon optical network unit

FTTH GPON 1GE+CATV ONT ONU 1GE 1FE RF ONU For Fiber Optic Equipment

 

Key Features of FTTH CATV GEPON ONU:

1) xPON adaptive GPON and EPON mode supported;
2) Protocol: GPON- G.984/ G.983 code ; EPON- 802.3-2005/CTC support G.711, G.722, G.729 and T.38 coding and encoding protocol;
3) support VoIP, wifi bgn or CATV(see detailed model function);
4) support L2/L3 multicast forwardingL2 bridge forwarding L3 router forwarding NAT/NAPT
5) support flexible traffic classification;
6) support HQoS (Hiberarchy Quality of Service)

 

Technical Specifications:

Item Parameter
Interface PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Interface 3*10/100M Auto-negotiation;1*10/100/1000
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector
Power Interface
12V DC Power supply
Performance Parameters PON Optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber
Data Transmission Parameter PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support link detection
Network Management Management Mode Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management
Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Indicator LED Indicator PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4, CATV,WIFI
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <5.5W
Dimension and Weight Item Dimension:175mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32mm (H)
Item weight:0.4kg
Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
WIFI Specification    

Performance parameters
Operating Mode Router or bridge
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps
Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps
RF output level 802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm
802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

 

Black FTTH ONU 1GE+3FE+RF+WIFI CATV GEPON ONT For Fiber Optic Equipment 0

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)