Home ProductsFTTH ONT

Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE Funtion

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE Funtion

Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE Funtion
Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE Funtion Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE Funtion

Large Image :  Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE Funtion

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001,CE,RoHs,WIFI
Model Number: JZOG-1120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20PCS/CTN,CTN SIZE:42*37*27CM
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000Pcs/M

Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE Funtion

Description
ONU Type: EPON GPON FTTH ONT Chipset: Realtek
LAN: 1 Port Indicator: PWR,LOS,NET,LAN
Optical Connector: SC/APC;SC/UPC Size: 85*85*18mm
Weight: <1kg WEB Language: English
High Light:

1GE FTTH ONT

,

EPON GPON FTTH ONT

Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE funtion

 

 

Features

 

The JZOG-1120 is an single port SFU Optical Network Terminal (ONT) for home users and Small Office Home Office (SOHO) users. It implements ultra-broadband access for home and SOHO users through the GPON technology in a low-cost way.

Compliant with standard OMCI definition, XF9336B-G GPON ONT is manageable at remote side and supports the full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

 

Data Services

 

The JZOG-1120 ONT is delivered with 1* 10/100/1000 Base-T interface, supporting:

  • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing
  • Built-in layer-2 switch
  • Advanced data features such as VLAN tag manipulation, classification, and filtering

GPON Interface

 

  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standards
  • BoSA on board optical solution
  • 1.244 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter
  • 2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+
  • Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
  • Multiple T-CONTs per device
  • Multiple GEM Ports per device
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Ports and T-CONT
  • Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3
  • AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching
  • FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both directions
  • DBA reporting by piggyback reports in the DBRu (mode 0 and mode 1)
  • Mapping of GEM Ports into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling
  • Support Multicast GEM port and incidental broadcast GEM port.

Ethernet Interface

 

  • Ethernet port auto negotiation or manual configuration
  • MDI/MDIX automatically sense
  • Virtual switch based on 802.1Q VLAN
  • VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port

LED

  • LAN
  • LOS
  • PON
  • Power

Specification

 

ONU Type Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE funtion
Optical SPEC Working wavelength nm PON:TX1310,RX1490;
emitting power dBm 1 ~ 4(GPON)
receiving sensitivity dBm ≥ -27
Optical fiber connector / PON:SC/UPC
Port The user side Ethernet ports / 1GE
Other The power supply V/A AV110~255V→DC12V 0.5A
Working temperature -5~40
Picture

Brand New High Quality MINI EPON GPON 1GE FTTH ONT Support Bridge/PPPoE Funtion 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)