Home ProductsHigh Power EDFA

CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser

CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser
CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser

Large Image :  CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Model Number: JZEYDFA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month

CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser

Description
Wavelength: 1540~1565nm Input Optical Power: -10~+10dBm
Noise Factor: 5.0~6.0dB Max Power: 25~40dBm
Power Consumption: 60W Size: 483x468x88mm
High Light:

edfa fiber amplifier

,

edfa in optical fiber

CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser

 

Description of high power EDFA:

The EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier EDFA is multi-channel EDFA of high flattening and high stable output. The kernel component of the product is high availability pump laser and high-performance gain flattening filters.

The Fiber Optic Amplifier has high stable output, high gain flatness and high reliability by using unique APC (automatic power control) and ATC (automatic temperature control).

Technical Parameters:

Parameters Unit Index Remark
Operating wavelength nm 1535~1565  
Output optical power dBm 13~24  
Input optical power dBm -10~+10dBm  
Gain flatness dB <±0.3  
Noise figure dB 5.0~6.0  
Optical power output stability dB <±0.1  
Polarization sensitivity dB <0.2  
Polarization mode dispersion PS <0.5  
C/N dB >52  
C/CTB dB >65  
C/CSO dB >65  
MER dB >36  
BER dB ≤1.0E-8  
Optical connector   SC/APC;SC/PC (LC/APC;LC/PC)  
Saturated output power dBm Max total power 30~41  
Power supply VAC 95~265(detachable power)  
Power Supply VAC 48(detachable power)optional  
Dimension mm 483x468x88  

Network Operation:

 

 

Product Details:

CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser 0CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser 1

Packing:

CATV PON DWDM High Power EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier With Pump Laser 2

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)