Home ProductsFTTH Device

CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network

CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network
CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network

Large Image :  CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001,CE,RoHs,WIFI
Model Number: HG-350-G04(OG-6404)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10PCS/CTN,CTN SIZE:42*37*27CM
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000Pcs/M

CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network

Description
ONU Type: GPON CATV RF FTTH ONT Modem Color: Black/Blue/White
Mechanical: Plastic WEB Language: English/Polish
WIFI: 2.4G CATV: Support
Size: 175*150*32mm Weight: <1kg
High Light:

catv equipment

,

fiber optic device

CATV RF GPON FTTH ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network

 

 

CATALOG

CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network 0

 

Features

 

  • GPON compliant with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4,1.244Gbit/s;,upstream speed 2.488Gbit/s,upstream 1.244Gbit/s,EPON compliant with 802.3-2005 and CTC EPON technic requirements.EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance.
  • Built in 700MHz high performace ARM cortex A9 RISC process(32KB I/32KB D L1Cache,256KL2Cache),support MMU,bulit in 250MHz higher formance DSP processor.

 

SECURITY

Preventing DoS attacks

 

Operation Management

MAC/IP/URL filtering OMCI/WEB UI/TR069/TELNET

 

 

Three laybers of Service Multicast

IPv4/IPv6 double stack,DS-Lite

Static routing/default routes

PPPoE/Static IP,DHCP IGMP v2/v3 snooping

NAT/NAPT IGMP v2 proxy

Port Forwarding IGMP V3 proxy

ALG,UPnp MLD v1/v2 snooping

DDNS/DNS Server/DNS cLIENT WIFI carry multicast Traffic

 

CATV

 

Wavelength Nm 1310/1490/1550 +/- 10nm
Receiving optical power dBm -18~+2
Reflection loss dB >50
Optical connector - SC/APC
Fiber Type - Single mode
Forward channel dB >40
Reflection channel dB >22
Frequency range MHz 45~1000MHz
In-band flatness dB -1
Output reflection loss dB >14
Nominal output level dBuV 75+-1
AGC range dBm +15~-5dBm

 

WIFI

Performance parameters Frequency 2.4-2.4835GHz
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps
Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps
RF output lever 802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm
802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

 

PON

Interface PON Interface 1 GPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.244Gbps upstream/downstream 2.488gGbit/s,
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Interface 3*10/100Mauto-negotiation;1*10/100/1000
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector
Network Management Management Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Mode Support Remote management through Telnet,TR069,
  Local management
Management Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Function Log management
Indicator LED Indicator PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4, CATV,WIFI
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <5.5W
Dimension and Weight box Dimension:209mm(L) x 165mm(W) x 69mm (H)
Item weight:0.4kg
Environmental Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ºC
Specifications Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
  Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
  Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

 

CATV RF GPON ONT Modem Compatible With OLT For Triple Play FTTH Network 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Jack

Tel: +8613228092386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)