Home Products1310nm Optical Transmitter

DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation

DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation
DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation

Large Image :  DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: JZOT8324-KII
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 3PCS/CTN; Carton size:560x540x355mm; Gross weight:16.5Kg/CTN
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per month

DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation

Description
Product Name: 47 ~1000MHz Direct ATC APC 1310nm Optical Transmitter Reapter Frequency: 47-1000MHz
Wavelength: 1310nm+/-20nm RF Main Input: 75+/-5dBuv
RF Second Input: -10dBm Less Than Main Input RF Flatness In Band: +/-0.75dB
Application: HFC Network Material: Aluminum
Snmp: RJ45 Distance: 20km
High Light:

cable tv optical transmitter

,

1310nm transmitter

47 ~1000MHz Direct ATC APC External Modulation Ortel Laser 1550 Fiber Optical Transmitter 2*7dB 2*9dB with DFB laser

 

Application    

 

   OT83 series, OT73 series 1310nm wave length amplitude modulation optical transmitter is suitable for the cable TV and long-distance optical fiber transmission of image, data and digital signal in the correspondent profession.

 

Front Panel 

DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation 0

 

Rear Panel

 

DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation 1

 

Main Features

  • This machine adopts original imported DFB laser(ORTEL.FUJITS.AOS and so on) with higher linearity, optical isolation, thermos-electric cooling and distributed feedback.
  • Laser ATC and power APC function are automatically controlled by micro-processor, guaranteeing DFB laser to optimum performance and measurably control optical output power, increasing reliability and extending OT life.
  • RF drive amplification and the controlling circuit adopt the PHILIPS two level module amplification, and the output signal of the second level power multiplication module provide the RF power level and confirm the index of the noise to carrier ratio and the nonlinear distortion. RF made the level Automatic Gain Control ( AGC ) and the Manual Gain Control ( MGC ) are switched at the front panel. The AGC and MGC range can be adjusted at the front panel directly. The RF input level indication and the warning indication appeared in the state box automatically.
  • VFD/LCD on front panel show key control parameter (optical output power, laser temperature, power status and bias current.)
  • Internal CPU software has function of showing laser status, data ,failure warning and network management. When laser’s operating parameter is out of software –set range, the laser power will be automatically cut off and at the same time voice and light alarm give an alarm together.(when the front panel gives an alarm, the red light is on and the buzzer in the machine rings.) The failure reason will be showed on windows.
  • This set could provide backup power of swappable type . Two groups of swappable type power module bear 50%power loss at the same time. When the power appears the breakdown, only through pulling out the broken power to repair. The uninterrupted movement of the system could be guaranteed.
  • Using Radiator and Air blower to radiate together. It’s ability to radiate could increase for ten times. When internal temperature surpasses 38℃, axis flow air-blower on the rear panel will start automatically, effectively adjusting ambient temperature, making the control of the laser ATC to be more precise.
  • Two-way RF input interface : meeting the simulation, figures input separately and local input requirement.
  • RS-232 computer interface and two RS 485 industrial standard interface are available for managing and monitoring local and long distance network.
  • Excellent switch power to suit for voltage in AC110-260V.
  • Adopting 1U19” standard dimensions.

     

Technical Specification

All of the technical parameters recorded on this manual are the testing results under the conditions and ways of test stipulated by cable TV system amplitude modulation optical transmitter and receiver access network technology condition and measure method of GY/T143-2000.

Items Unit Technical Parameter
Product Name 47 ~1000MHz Direct ATC APC 1310nm Optical Transmitter Reapter With SNMP DFB Laser
Output Optical Power mW 4-5 6-7 8-9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-17 18-19 20-21
Optical Link Loss dB 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Optical Output Wave Length nm 1310± 20
Optical Connection Type   FC/APC or SC/APC
Frequency Range MHz 47-862 or 47-750
Channels way 84
Link C/N dB >51
Link C/CTB dB >65
Link C/CSO dB >61
Output optical return loss dB >45
Input level ① dBμV 75-85(①main input port inputs RF signal)
Input level ② dBμV

85-95(② auxiliary input interface inputs RF signal)

75-85(auxiliary input interface inputs numeral signal)

RF Flatness In Band dB ±0.5
RF Input Return Loss dB >16
Voltage V AC110-265(50Hz)
Power Loss W 24
Operating Temperature 0-45
Dimension mm 483× 355 ×44(19” × 14” ×1.75”)

Block Diagram

DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation 2


DFB Laser 47 ~1000MHz 1310nm Optical Transmitter Direct ATC APC External Modulation 3

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: lxn@jzkjgroup.com

Tel: +8618392383977

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)