Home ProductsFTTH ONT

Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case

Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case
Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case

Large Image :  Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Certification: ISO9001,WIFI,CE,RoHS
Model Number: JZOG-1200
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Outer Box Size:37x35x27CM, weight:6Kg per carton Qtys: 10pcs per carton
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per Month

Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case

Description
Wavelength:: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm Tx Optical Power:: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity:: -27dBm Authertation:: MAC/Key/LOID
Optical Fiber:: 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Security: MAC Address Filter
Operation: PPPOE/DHCP Proxy Test Size: 170x118x38mm
Product Name: 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU
High Light:

Dual Mode FTTH ONT

,

XPON ONU FTTH ONT

Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case

 

 

Product Overview

 

      JZOG-1200 is 1GE+WIFI XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the multi-services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Small size dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

 

  • HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set
  • Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT
  • Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping
  • 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service
  • Support port speed, support for storm suppression
  • WiFi support 802.11n speed up to 300Mbps
  • Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.
  • Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management
  • Support NAT, Firewall function
  • Support remote software upgrade

Technical Parameters

 

Items Unit Specifications
PON standard.   EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Optical interface   SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM
Speed Gbps GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength nm Tx1310, Rx 1490
Interface data

1*10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps
Indicator LED POWER, LOS, PON, LAN, WiFi
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60
Humidity % 10~90(non-condensing)
Power supply V DC 12V,0.5A adapter
Power consumption W ≤6
Dimension mm 120×78×30(L×W×H)
Net weight Kg 0.13

 

 

Application Chart:

Dual Mode 1GE+WiFi HGU XPON ONU FTTH ONT Support Router With Plastic Case 0

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)