Home ProductsFTTH ONU

Dual Mode GEPON 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU With Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Mode GEPON 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU With Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web

Dual Mode GEPON 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU With Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web
Dual Mode GEPON 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU With Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web

Large Image :  Dual Mode GEPON 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU With Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Certification: ISO9001,WIFI,CE,RoHS
Model Number: PTF2232W
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Outer Box Size:37x35x27CM, weight:6Kg per carton Qtys: 10pcs per carton
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per Month

Dual Mode GEPON 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU With Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web

Description
Keyword: 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU Management: Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web
Color: Blue /White(option) LED: PWR, PON, LOS, LAN(GE, FE), FXS(PHONE), WiFi
WIFI: 802.11n Size: 290*155*50mm
Gross Weight: 0.45KG
High Light:

CATV FTTH ONU

,

802.11n WIFI FTTH ONU

,

PTF2232W

Dual Mode GEPON 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU With Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web

 

 

 

Description

 

           PTF2232W is 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

  • HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set
  • Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT
  • Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping
  • 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service
  • Support port speed, support for storm suppression
  • Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps
  • Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.
  • Triple Solution Data, Voip and Cable TV(RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz, AGC function)
  • Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management
  • Support NAT, Firewall function
  • Support remote software upgrade

 

Item Unit Specification
Product Name:Dual Mode GEPON 2LAN Plus WIFI CATV FTTH ONU With Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web
PON standard.   EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Optical interface   SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM
Speed Gbps GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength nm Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550
Interface data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna
Indicator LED PWR, PON, LOS, WiFi, GE, FE, CATV
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60
Humidity % 10~90(non-condensing)
Power supply V DC 12V, 1A adapter
Power consumption W ≤6
Dimension mm 210mm×110mm×33mm(L×W×H)
Net weight Kg 0.32

 

CATV

Items Unit Specifications
Optical Connector Type   SC/APC
Input optical power range dBm -18~ +2
Optical return loss dB ≥45
Wavelength nm 1550 ±10
RF Output Connector F Imperial or metric
RF Bandwidth MHz 47~1000
Slope dB 0~2 (47~1003MHz)
RF impedance Ω 75
RF output return loss dB ≥14 dB
RF output lever dBuV 76±2(@-15~0dBm)
AGC Range dBm 0 ~ -15
C/N dB ≥47 @-7dBm
CTB dB ≥60 @-7dBm
CSO dB ≥60 @-7dBm
MER dB ≥35 @-10dBm

 

Packing

 

 

Description Quantity Weight Carton Size
Shipping packaging 1pcs/ctn 0.45kg/ctn 290*155*50mm
20pcs/ctn 9.1kg/ctn 535*330*310mm

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)