Home ProductsMini Optical Transmitter

Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm

Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm
Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm

Large Image :  Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: JZOTH1310-BI
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50pcs/CTN
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 300PCS/Month

Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm

Description
Product Type: CATV 1310nm 10mW MINI Optical Transmitter With DFB Laser Color: Golden/Blue
CASE: Aluminum Wavelength: 1310nm+/-20nm
Output Power: 10mW Frequency: 47-1000MHz
MGC Range: 0~10dBm Power Consumption: <8W
Dimension: 140*90*26mm
High Light:

optical node transmitter

,

power optical transmitter

CATV 1310nm 10mW MINI Optical Transmitter With DFB Laser For Digital Analog TV

 

 

Product Overview

 

  • Adopting original imported famous DFB laser with excellent high linearity and stable output power.
  • It adopts CPU processor matching with automatic monitoring system circuit, which guarantees the stable power output and prolong service lift of laser.
  • Low power loss design and low working temperature.
  • 5-1000MHz optimized circuit design, user can custom your desired frequency bandwidth based on the system.
  • With Out-built power supply adapter, it is convenient to maintain and operate.

 

MAIN FEATURES

  • It adopts advanced CPU processing and perfect automatic monitored system circuit matched, which can always precisely monitors all kinds of working situation of laser, so that it guarantees stable optical output power and prolongs service life of laser.
  • It adopts international famous DFB laser with high performance, narrow emission, excellent linearity and stable output power. In addition, it adopts RF power automatic processing technology researched by our company in RF driving part, which achieves automatic processing driving level power according to level of input RF signal and channel number(15~84 channels) and makes CSO, CTB, C/N optimum. Machine performance is perfect.
  • Low power loss design(less Then10W) and low working temperature reduces the burden of heat dissipation system, and it is more environmental.
  • With 5~860MHz/1000MHz optimized circuit design, user can use frequency bandwidth according to system customization.
  • With out-built power supply adapter, it is convenient to maintain.

 

Durable Digital Analog TV Transmitter , CATV Fiber Optic Transmitter 0~10dBm 0

Technical Specification

 

Item Unit Technical specs
Product Name 47-1000MHz CATV 1310nm 10mW MINI Optical Transmitter With DFB Laser For Digital Analog TV
Output optical power mW 4 6 8 10 12
Optical link loss dB 7 9 10 11 11.8
Wavelength nm 1310nm±20
Laser type   DFB laser
Optical modulation   Direct optical intensity modulation
Optical connection type   FC/APC or SC/APC
Frenquency range MHz 47-750/862/1000
RF iuput level dBuV 72-82
Flatness in band dB ±0.75
RF input impedance Ω 75
Input reflected loss dB ≥ 16(47-550)MHz; ≥ 14(550-750/862)MHz
(C/CSO) dB ≥ 60
(C/CTB) dB ≥ 65
(C/N) dB ≥ 51
AGC control range dB ±5
MGC control range dB 0-10
Voltage V DC12V/1A
Power loss W 8W
Working tempreture 0 -- 45
Storage tempreture -20 -- +65
Relative humidity % ≤95%, without condensation
Dimension mm 140(L)×90(W)×26(H)

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)