Home ProductsOptical Test Instruments

EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM

EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM
EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM
EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM

Large Image :  EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: TWH-G2020
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 28~35
Packaging Details: 200mm(Length)×130mm(Width)×98mm(Height)
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month

EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM

Description
Product Name: Handheld OPM Optical Power Meter Case: Plastic
Single-Mode Fiber: SM Multi-Mode Fiber: MM
Fiber Connect: SC/FC/ST Size(mm): 200x90x50
High Light:

EPON GPON Handheld Optical Power Meter

,

GPON XPON Handheld Optical Power Meter

,

EPON GPON MINI OPM

EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM

 

 

OPM Decription

 

       TWH-G20 Series is a kind of PON Optic Power Meter which can test 6 different wavelengths and is suitable for the check and acceptance of optic network engineering as well as test and maintenance of optic new work. It features hand held design, light weight, small size, over long standby time and simple operation.

 

OPM Main Features

  • Universal optic connector which supports FC/SC/ST connector
  • Multi-wavelength test: 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm (wavelength customization available)
  • Color LCD screen which is suitable for kinds of light environment
  • Power test range: -70~+6dbm or -50~+26dbm for option
  • Free reference value setting which is easy to set up threshold value
  • Anti-shock jacket and soft bag which is convenient to carry and storage

 

OPM Technical Specification

 

Model TWH-G2010 TWH-G2026
Wavelength Scope(nm) 800~1700
Probe Head Type InGaAs
Test Range 1.0mm
Power Test Range -70~+10 -50~+26
Uncertainty 5%
Standard wavelength(nm) 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625
Display Resolution 0.01dBm
Working temperature -10~+60
Storage temperature -25~+70
Automatic shutdown time(min) 10
Power Supply 3AA batteries(optional rechargeable battery)
Battery continuous working time(h) 25(3*1500mAh)
Dimensions(mm) 75*177.5*40
Power Supply 5V2A
Weight(kg) 0.275

 

EPON GPON XPON Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Power Meter MINI OPM 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)