Home Products1550nm Optical Transmitter

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power
Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power

Large Image :  Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Model Number: JZOT1529
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power

Description
Wavelength: 1550nm±5 Modulation: External Modulation
Optical Output Power: 2x7,2x9dBm SBS Threshold: 13/16/18dBm
Frequency Range: 47~1000MHz RF Input Level: 75~85dBuv
Size: 483x468x44
High Light:

rf over fiber transmitter

,

optical cable transmitter

1550nm Externally Modulated Optical Transmitter, 1550nm Fiber Optic External Modulated Laser Transmitter

 

Characteristic:

* Adopt international famous brand laser with low-noise, narrow linewidth and continues wave as the optical source, adopt high linearity LINbO3 external modulated as the signal modulation.

* Good SBS suppression design can supply longer transmission distance. SBS threshold value threshold value can be adjusted makes more flexible configuration. Meanwhile it can suppress SBS-Stimulated Brillouin scattering and optical fiber SPM-self phase modulation phenomenon, it improves the optical power of optical transmission also maintain the linearity.

* SBS threshold value adustable types are 13, 16, and 18dBm, it can be adjusted as per user's actual situation.

* RJ45 network management interface, 19'' 1U standard framework.

Technical Parameters:

Items Parameters
Laser type DFB laser
Optical wavelength 1550nm±5
Optical modulation External modulation
Optical output power 2x7, 2x9, 2x10dBm
SBS Threshold 13/16/19dBm
Optical connector FC/APC, SC/APC
Frequency range 47~862MHz
C/N

≥53

Flatness ±0.75dB
RF input level 75~85dBuV
C/CTB ≥65
C/CSO ≥65
RF input impedance 75Ω
RF input reflection loss >16(47MHz~1000MHz)
Power supply 90~265V or 48V DC for option
Power consumption ≤60W
Working temperature -5~+50℃
Storage temperature -25~+70℃
Working humidity 20%~85%
Dimension 483x468x44mm
SNMP RJ45

 

Electric Diagram:

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power 0

 

 

 

Picture Presentation:

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power 1

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power 2

 

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power 3

Externally Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2x7,2x9dBm Output Power 4


 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)