Home ProductsOptical Test Instruments

FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3"

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3"

FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3"
FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3"
FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3" FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3" FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3"

Large Image :  FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3"

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: TWH-6118
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 560~760
Packaging Details: 200mm(Length)×130mm(Width)×98mm(Height)
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month

FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3"

Description
Product Name: FTTH OTDR Menu: English Option
Display: 4.3 Inches TFT Colour LCD USB: Support
Type Of Light Source: 1625nm Type Of Fiber: 9/125 Um SM Fiber
Size(mm): 200x90x50 Weight (g, Excluding Battery): 320
High Light:

1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester

,

4.3" Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester

,

1550nm otdr testing machine

TWH-6118 FTTH Combo Tester Handheld OTDR Optical Test Instruments With Touch Screen

 

 

OTDR Decription

 

    The handheld OTDR is used to carry out troubleshooting positioning and analysis for FTTH and FTTX optical networks. It features the online testing function the same as OTDR does (under prerequisite of continuous light signal), it also can test the troubleshooting and locating through optical splitter. During the installation, operation and maintenance of optical network, it has stable performance and low cost so that it has high work efficiency as regards to operation and maintenance. Excellent repeat rate and less complicated setting, one-key maneuvering, the test result can be digitally displayed to the extent of cause of trouble.

 

Integrate red light source, optical power meter function which can easily test the trouble position in blind area in the fiber cable. It can also find fiber cable, test optical power of multi wavelength. It features dust-proof, shake-proof, suitable to field operation. An easily replaceable of 3 batteries of AA 5# are used inside.

 

 

Features

 

  • Quick accurate test: Troubleshooting such as loss, break point and reflection.
  • Quick positioning and value display
  • Break point test over whole line (0-50KM customization)
  • Automatic voltage control and regulating pulse width
  • Suitable for any test under kinds of environments

Application

FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3" 0

 

Technical Parameters

 

ITEM TWH-6118 FTTH Combo Tester Handheld OTDR Optical Test Instruments With Touch Screen ​
Type of light source (NM) 1625
Type of fiber 9/125 um SM fiber
Type of connector FC/PC
Type of tester InGaAs
Pulse width Automatic
Max test distance (KM) Reflect accident 6.5(≥1.0dB)
Non-reflect accident 6.5(≥1.5dB)
Dead zone of reflect accident(M) 3
Accuracy (reflect accident) (M) ± (2+2*10 (-4) *distance)
Optical power meter  
Calibration wavelength(nm) 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625
Power test range (dBm) -70~+6 -50~+26
Data storage 1000 groups (USB data output)
Red light source  
Red light source power(mW) ≥1
Battery 3 x1.5V AA Rechargeable
Working temp. (℃) -5~40
Shelf temp. (℃) -10~60
Dimension(mm) 200x90x50
Weight (g, excluding battery) 320

 

Accessories

Host 1 set
Portable bag 1
USB line 1
Connector 3
Cleaning cotton 1 package
User manual 1
Battery optional

 

FTTH Combo 1550nm Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester With Touch Screen 4.3" 1

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)