Home ProductsFTTH Device

G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT

G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT
G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT

Large Image :  G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001,CE,RoHs,WIFI
Model Number: HG-350-G08(OG-3407)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10PCS/CTN,CTN SIZE:42*37*27CM
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000Pcs/M

G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT

Description
ONU Type: 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
Mechanical: Plastic IPTV: Support
WIFI: 2.4G FTX: Support
Dimension: 170*118*38mm Weight: <1kg
High Light:

fiber optic device

,

ftth equipment

FTTH G/EPON Solution 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT

 

 

 

Product Overview

       Powerful SoC chipset with CPU frequency up to 700MHz. Embed ARM cortex A9, ZSP processor and Rich peripherals, interacted by AXI(Advanced extensible Interface)high performance bus,proceeding complicated protocol message WIFI and USB etc user data ;

; support L2/L3 multicast forwarding;L2 bridge forwarding; L3 router forwarding;NAT/NAPT; support flexible traffic classification; support HQoS(Hiberarchy Quality of Service)ZSP supports 1-2 way voice call; support G.711, G.722, G.729 and T.38 coding and encoding protocol; support FX/Modem transparent transmit, Echo offset,VAT(Voice activity detection) and CNG(Comfort Noise Generator); Embedded UNI port of 1FE PHY+1GE PHY is applicable to home gateway.xPON adaptive GPON/EPON mode.

Service Process Capablities

1. Support two tier tag identification.

2. Flexible stream classification, up to 1280 classifying rules

3. Support 2-layer two-way data linear speed forwarding, support 2K MAC address table

4. Support 802.3 SNAP and Ethernet II package, support 802.1Q Tag/Untag Ethernet frame, support QinQ;

5.Support protocol message identify and capture, ARP/RARP, PPPoE Discovery, IGMP,MLD,ICMP,ICMPv6,DHCP and DHCPv6 etc.

6. Support 802.3ah and link error event monitoring and loop back monitoring

7. Support 802.1ag/Y.1731 and Connectivity monitoring and performance testing.

8. Support 3-layer two-way data linear speed forwarding , support IPv4/ IPv6 stack, support DS-Lite,6RD hardware accelerating

9. Support NAPT hardware accelerating, Support 64K hardware accelerating,

10. Support IPv6 session, support 64K session

11. Support L2 multicast forwarding, support single DMAC forwarding or DMAC+VLAN forwarding

12. Support multicast copy, up to 256 multicast group and 32 users copy

13. Ethernet support adaptive or manual rate and full/half duplex

14. UNI port support 802.1x certificate, STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) /RSTP(Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)handling

15. Support traffic flow control based on ingress; packet loss or Pause frame back pressure for overflow

16. Support QoS

 

 

Technical Specification

 

General
ONU TYPE PON Solution 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT Support Multicast IPTV BOX
Main Chipset Hisilicon SD5116L
Mechanical Plastic
Function/Interface PON+4LAN+DC IN+Reset
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/Internet/WIFI/LAN/iTV/OPT
POWER SUPPLY TYPE External 12V/1A
Size 170*118*38mm
WEB
G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT 0
PON Specification
Interface PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.244Gbps upstream/downstream 2.488gGbit/s,
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Interface 3*10/100Mauto-negotiation;1*10/100/1000
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
Performance Parameters PON Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Optical Tx Optical Power: -2~4dBm
Parameter Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
  Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
  Connector Type: SC/APC
  Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber
Data Transmission PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Parameter Ethernet: 100Mbps
  Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
  latency: <1.5ms
Business Layer 2 wire speed switching
Capability Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion
  Support Port-based speed limitation
  Support Priority classification
  Support storm control of broadcast
  Support link detection
Network Management Management Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Mode Support Remote management through Telnet,TR069,
  Local management
Management Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Function Log management
Indicator LED Indicator PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4 ,WIFI
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <5.5W
Dimension and Weight box Dimension:209mm(L) x 165mm(W) x 69mm (H)
Item weight:0.4kg
Environmental Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ºC
Specifications Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
  Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
  Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
WIFI Specification
Performance parameters Frequency 2.4-2.4835GHz
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps
Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps
RF output lever 802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm
802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
FTX/VOIP
1 port max support 4 Tel Support G.711A/u,G.729a/b,G.722 encrypt/decode Support T.30/T.38G.711fax Support DTMF Support SIP protocol
Accessories
Wire 0.5M
Power Adaptor 1*External Power adaptor
User Manual 1*Single sheet user manual

 

 

COMPATIBLE OLT

G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT 1

 

CATALOG

G/EPON Solution FTTH Device 4 PORT GPON EPON WIFI FTX VOIP FTTH ONT 2

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Jack

Tel: +8613228092386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)