Home ProductsFTTH ONT

GPON And Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet CLI OMCI/OAM And Web

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

GPON And Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet CLI OMCI/OAM And Web

GPON And Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet CLI OMCI/OAM And Web
GPON And Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet CLI OMCI/OAM And Web GPON And Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet CLI OMCI/OAM And Web

Large Image :  GPON And Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet CLI OMCI/OAM And Web

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Certification: ISO9001,WIFI,CE,RoHS
Model Number: PTF2562W
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Outer Box Size:37x35x27CM, weight:6Kg per carton Qtys: 10pcs per carton
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per Month

GPON And Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet CLI OMCI/OAM And Web

Description
Keyword: 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Management: Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web
Chipset: Realtek LED: PWR, PON, LOS, LAN(GE, FE), FXS(PHONE), WiFi
WIFI Fre.: 802.11n Size: 290*155*50mm
Gross Weight: 0.45KG
High Light:

XPON FTTH ONT

,

ONT Support Telnet

GPON and Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web

 

 

Description

 

 

       FIBERWAY PTF2562W is 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the multi-services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

 

  • HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set
  • Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT
  • Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping
  • 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service
  • Support port speed, support for storm suppression
  • Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps
  • Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.
  • Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management
  • Support NAT, Firewall function
  • Support remote software upgrade

 

Items Unit Specifications
Item Unit Specification
Product Name GPON and Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM And Web
PON standard.   EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Optical interface   SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM
Speed Gbps GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength nm Tx1310, Rx 1490
Interface data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna
Indicator LED PWR, PON, LOS, LAN(GE, FE), FXS(PHONE), WiFi
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60
Humidity % 10~90(non-condensing)
Power supply V DC 12V, 1A adapter
Power consumption W ≤6
Dimension mm 185mm×122mm×33mm(L×W×H)
Net weight Kg 0.29

 

Packing

 

 

Description Quantity Weight Carton Size
Shipping packaging 1pcs/ctn 0.45kg/ctn 290*155*50mm
20pcs/ctn 9.1kg/ctn 535*330*310mm

 

GPON And Epon 2LAN POTS WIFI XPON FTTH ONT Support Telnet CLI OMCI/OAM And Web 0

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)