Home ProductsFTTH ONU

GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm

GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm
GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm

Large Image :  GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001,CE,RoHs,
Model Number: JZOG-3202
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10PCS/CTN,CTN SIZE:42*37*27CM
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000Pcs/M

GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm

Description
Mechanical: Plastic Indicator: PWR,LOS,NET,LAN,TEL
Firmware Language: English KEY WORD: GPON FTTH ONU
QoS: Support QinQ: Support
Interface: 2 GE+1TEL Fiber Connect: SC/APC
High Light:

2GE VOIP FTTH ONU

,

GPON FTTH ONU

,

IPv4 IPv6 FTTH ONU

Low Cost White Case GPON 2 GE TEL FTTH ONU Support SIP G.711 For PON Technology

 

 

Features

 

Three layers of Service Multicast

PPPoE/Static IP,DHCP IGMP v2/v3 snooping

NAT/NAPT IGMP v2 proxy

Port Forwarding IGMP V3 proxy

ALG,UPnp MLD v1/v2 snooping

DDNS/DNS Server/DNS CLIENT WIFI carry multicast Traffic

IPv4/IPv6 double stack,DS-Lite

Static routing/default routes

 

QoS

A Wan carry more service Ethernet port speed limit

 

SECURITY

Preventing DoS attacks

 

Operation Management

MAC/IP/URL filtering OMCI/WEB UI/TR069/TELNET

 

 

Technical Specification

 

GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm
Item Parameter
Interface PON Interface 1 optical interface,
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.244Gbps upstream/downstream 2.488gGbit/s,
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Interface 1*10/100Mauto-negotiation;1*10/100/1000
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
Performance Parameters

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -2~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC/APC
Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

Network Management

Management

Mode

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through Telnet,TR069,

Local management

Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Indicator LED Indicator PWR, LOS,PON,LAN1,ITV, TEL,INT
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power

External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <5.5W

Dimension and Weight

box Dimension:209mm(L) x 165mm(W) x 69mm (H)

Item weight:0.4kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
POTS 1 port max support 4 Tel Support G.711A/u,G.729a/b,G.722 encrypt/decode Support T.30/T.38G.711fax Support DTMF Support SIP protocol

GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm 0

 

 

APPLICATION

GPON Home Gateway 2GE VOIP FTTH ONU Support IPv4 IPv6 With Tx Optical Power -2~4dBm 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)