Home Products1310nm Optical Transmitter

High Performance 1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter With AOI / Ortel / Xeston Laser

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Performance 1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter With AOI / Ortel / Xeston Laser

High Performance 1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter With AOI / Ortel / Xeston Laser
High Performance 1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter With AOI / Ortel / Xeston Laser High Performance 1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter With AOI / Ortel / Xeston Laser High Performance 1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter With AOI / Ortel / Xeston Laser

Large Image :  High Performance 1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter With AOI / Ortel / Xeston Laser

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Model Number: JZOT13XX-KII
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: US$450~US$500
Packaging Details: 3PCS/CTN; Carton size:560x540x355mm; Gross weight:16.5Kg/CTN
Delivery Time: 4~5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month

High Performance 1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter With AOI / Ortel / Xeston Laser

Description
Product Name: 1310 Optical Transmitter Optical Output Wavelength: 1310nm±20
Frequency Range: 47~1000MHz Link C/N: ≥ 52dB
Link C/CTB: ≥ 65dB Link C/CSO: ≥ 61dB
Output Optical Reflection Loss: >45dB Optical Connector: FC/APC Or SC/APC
RF Connector: Metric F Connector Power Supply: AC110~265 (50Hz) Or DC 48V
Power Consumption: 24W Size:: 483×355×44 Mm
High Light:

cable tv optical transmitter

,

1310nm transmitter

1310nm Optical Transmitter, CATV Optical Transmitter with AOI, Ortel, Xeston Laser JZOTXX-KII

 

Functional Characteristics:

* Adopting original imported (ORTEL, AOI, XESTON and etc) famous DFB laser with excellent high linearity, optical isolation, thermoelectric cooling;

* Laser working temperature ATC and power APC function are controled by microprocessor automatically.

* Make sure the best working performance and precise output power,extend the service life.

* Front panel display key working parameters like optical power output,temperature of laser,power status and laser bias current.

* Providing hot plug-in dual power supply function, AC220V or DC48V for optional.

* With RS232 computer interface, RS485 industrial standard interface, it can meet all kind of conditional need, and select convinient network management .

* Built-in SNMP module, RJ45 ethernet interface.

Technical Parameters:

Items Parameters
Optical input wavelength 1310nm
Frequnecy range 47~1000MHz
Link C/N ≥51dB
Link C/CTB ≥65dB
Link C/CSO ≥62dB
Output optical reflection loss ≥45dB
Optical connector FC/APC or SC/APC
RF connector Metric F type connector
Power supply AC110~265 (50Hz) or DC 48V
Power consumption 24W
Dimension 483×355×44mm

 

 

Contact Information:

SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD

ADD:No.1309.Shanglinyuan 4th, Hi-tech District,Xi'an, Shaanxi, 710117.
E-mail%3Alxn2@jzkjgroup.com
MP/whatsAPP:+86-15829774202
Skype:snow8492
Website:www.sxjzkeji.com

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)