Home ProductsFTTH ONU

ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON GPON OLT

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON GPON OLT

ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON  GPON OLT
ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON  GPON OLT ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON  GPON OLT ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON  GPON OLT ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON  GPON OLT

Large Image :  ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON GPON OLT

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Certification: CE
Model Number: JZ-CX0101R001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON GPON OLT

Description
Product Name:: CATV FTTH ONU PON Interface:: EPON PX20+ And GPON Class B+
Connector:: SC/APC Power Supply:: DC12V
LAN Interface:: 10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 Connector RF, Optical Power :: +2~-18dBm
RF Frequency Range:: 47~1000MHz Power Consumption:: <3W
High Light:

IEEE802.3ah CATV FTTH ONU EPON

,

ITU-T CATV FTTH ONU EPON

,

IEEE802.3ah EPON And GPON

FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON GPON OLT

Model NO:JZ-CX0101R001

 

Main Features:

Supports Dual Mode (can access GPON/EPON OLT).

Supports SFU and HGU of EPON CTC 3.0 standard

Supports GPON G.984/G.988 standards

Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT

Support NAT, Firewall function.

Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection, Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

Support port mode of VLAN configuration

Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

Support WEB Management

Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode

Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support IGMP transparent/snooping/proxy

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard

Compatible with popular OLT (HW, ZTE, FiberHome...)

 

Technical Parameters:

Technical Item Details
PON interface

1 GPON/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Upstream: 1310nm, Downstream: 1490nm

SC/APC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.

10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector

CATV Interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV(-7dBm optical input)

AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm

MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)

LED 6 LED, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN, NORMAL, WARN
Push-Button 2, for Function of Power on/off, Reset
Operating condition

Temperature : 0℃~50℃

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing Condition

Temperature : -40℃~+60℃

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption <3W
Net Weight <0.2kg

 

Panel LED Indicator:

 

Pilot Status Description
POWER On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LAN On Port is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port connection exception or not connected.
NORMAL On Input optical power is between -18dBm and 2dBm
Off Input optical power is higher than 2dBm or lower than -18dBm
WARN On Input optical power is higher than 2dBm or lower than -18dBm
Off Input optical power is between -18dBm and 2dBm

ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON  GPON OLT 0

ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON  GPON OLT 1

Applications:

Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)

Typical Service:Broadband Internet access, IPTV, VOD, CATV and Video Surveillance.

ITU-T G.984.x IEEE802.3ah Standard CATV FTTH ONU EPON And GPON Mode Automatically Switched FTTH ONT For EPON  GPON OLT 2

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)