Home ProductsMini Optical Transmitter

Low Power Loss Design 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter 5-1000MHz Optimized Circuit Design

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Power Loss Design 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter 5-1000MHz Optimized Circuit Design

Low Power Loss Design 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter 5-1000MHz Optimized Circuit Design
Low Power Loss Design 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter 5-1000MHz Optimized Circuit Design Low Power Loss Design 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter 5-1000MHz Optimized Circuit Design

Large Image :  Low Power Loss Design 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter 5-1000MHz Optimized Circuit Design

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Jizhong
Model Number: JZOTH83--BI
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: $100pcs
Packaging Details: standard outer carton
Delivery Time: 15 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Low Power Loss Design 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter 5-1000MHz Optimized Circuit Design

Description
Output Power Stability: ±0.5dB
High Light:

optical node transmitter

,

catv fiber optic transmitter

CATV 1310nm mini FTTH Optical Transmitter with 2 optical output, 1RF input and 1 optical output

 

Functional characteristics:

l Adopting original imported famous high performance DFB laser with excellent high linearity and stable output power.

l It adopts CPU processor matching with automatic monitoring system circuit, which guarantees the stable power output and prolong service life of laser.

l Low power loss design and low working temperature.

l 5-1000MHz optimized circuit design, user can custom your desired frequency bandwidth based on the system.

l With external power supply adapter, it is convenient to maintain and operate.

Technical parameters:

Item Unit Technical spec.
Optical output wavelength nm 1310±20
Frequency range MHz 47-1000
Laser type   DFB laser
In-band flatness dB ±0.75
RF input level dBµV 72 ~ 82
Optical connector type   FC/APC or SC/APC
Input reflection loss dB 16
C/N dB ≥ 51
C/CSO dB 60
C/CTB dB ≥ 65
AGC controlling range dB ±5
MGC controlling range dB 0~10
Optical return loss dB 45
Power voltage V DC12V/1A
Power consumption W 8
Dimension(L*W*H) mm 140*90*26

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Jack

Tel: +8613228092386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)