Home ProductsHigh Power EDFA

Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network

Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network
Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network

Large Image :  Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: CE,RoHs
Model Number: JZEYDFA-2040-6419W
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/CTN,CTN SIZE:61*60/28CM
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Negotiation
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH

Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network

Description
Keywords: Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm High Power EDFA Output: 64 Output
Input Optical Power: -10~10dBm Chasis: 2U Rack
Total Power Output: 40dBm Power Consumption: 60W MAX
Power Supply: Dual Power Supplies Weight: 3.5KG
High Light:

edfa optical amplifier

,

edfa in optical fiber

2U Chasis Multi ports 64 output 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM Combiner for Triple Play Network

 

 

Advantages

  • With RF on-line test
  • With original new lumentum laser
  • Above 96% conversion efficiency,low power consumption
  • With pluggable powers,one key push-pull design,easy operation.
  • With intelligent cooling system,3 fans which could turn on/off by front panel

 

 

Application

Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network 0

 

 

Technical Specification

 

EDFA Type 2U Chasis Multi ports 64 output 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM Combiner for Triple Play Network
Front and Rear Panel
Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network 1
Item Unit Parameters
Wavelength nm 1530~1565
Input optical power dBm -10~+10
Nominal input optical power dBm 3
NRP (+3 dBm,@1550nM) dB ≤4.5
Gain Flatness dB <±0.3
Optical power output stability dB <±0.1
Polarization sensitivity dB <0.2
Polarization mode dispersion PS <0.5
C/N dB >52
C/CTB dB >65
C/CSO dB >65
MER dB >36
BER(before decode) dB ≤1.0E-8
Optical connector   SC/APC;SC/PC (LC/APC;LC/PC)
Pump working qty N 1∽5
Saturated output power dBm Max total power 30~41
Power supply Vac 95~265(detachable power)
Power Supply Vac -48(detachable power)optional
Working Temperature 0~50
PON path with WDM
PON working wavelength nm 1310/1490
PON port Insert Loss dB <1
155 port insert loss dB <0.5
Option
Front panel RF-TEST LEVEL dBuV 75±5
Optical switch switch time ms <10
Power consumption W ≤50
Principle Block Diagram
Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network 2
WDM Diagram
Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network 3
Accessories
Power Line 2*1M
User Manual 1*Single sheet user manual

 

PACKAGE

Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network 4

Multi Ports 64 Output 1550nm Erbium Doped Amplifier For Triple Play Network 5

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)