Home ProductsFTTH Device

Plastic Casing FTTH Device Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE ONT

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic Casing FTTH Device Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE ONT

Plastic Casing FTTH Device Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE ONT
Plastic Casing FTTH Device Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE ONT Plastic Casing FTTH Device Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE ONT

Large Image :  Plastic Casing FTTH Device Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE ONT

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001,CE,RoHs,WIFI
Model Number: JZOE-1120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10PCS/CTN,CTN SIZE:42*37*27CM
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000Pcs/M

Plastic Casing FTTH Device Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE ONT

Description
ONU Type: XPON SFU 1 GE Port FTTH ONT Color: Blue/Black
Case: Plastic Indicator: PWR,LOS,NET,LAN
Fiber Connector: SC/APC Size: 85*85*18mm
Weight: <1kg
High Light:

fiber optic device

,

ftth equipment

FTTH Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE Port FTTH ONT For FTTH Device

 

 

Features

 

     Powerful SoC chipset with CPU frequency up to 500MHz. Embedded ARM processor serves both protocol message and user data with high performance interconnection. PON MAC and high performance SerDes are adapted to support GPON and GEPON application. Support adaptive E/GPON mode; Compliant with G.984/ G.983 GPON and 802.3-2005/CTC; Supporting basic forwarding, traffic classification; support QoS

 

Main Features

  • Internal 500 MHz high performance ARM (32KB I/32KB D L1Cache) processor;
  • Support tag identification,modify and add; support protocol message identify and capture
  • Supports ACL rule(supporting MAC/IP/TCP/UDP/ICMP /IGMP /IPv6 format )
  • Ethernet support adaptive or manual rate and full/half duplex
  • Support 802.1x certificate, STP /RSTP protocol
  • Traffic control based on ingress ; support QoS function
  • Support EPON/GPON protocol and function application; GPON compliant with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4; package meeting G.984 Ethernet over GEM ; downstream speed- 2.488Gbit/s while upstream speed-1.244Gbit/s; EPON meeting 802.3-2005 and CTC EPON requirement with parallel upstream and downstream rate of 1.25Gbit/s

Technical Specification

ONU Type Dual Mode Optical Network Terminal XPON SFU 1 GE Port FTTH ONT For FTTH Device
Connector type SC/APC
PON No. 1
Fiber mode Single fiber
Wavelength Transmitting port:1310 +/-20nm, Receiving port:1490 +/-10nm
Portocol GPON: ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4; EPON: 802.3-2005 and CTC EPON
Speed GPON: download 2.488Gbit/s, upload 1.244Gbit/s;
EPON: symmetric 1Gbit/s
Output optical power Min. 0dBm; max. +4dBm
Receiver sensitivity max -27dBm
Receiver optical power Min. -3dBm
Damaged threshold value 7dBm
Optical link length Max. 20km
Power supply(DC) DC 12V 0.8A
Power loss ≤1.5W
Working tempreturer -10 ~ +45℃
Storage tempreture -40 ~ +75℃
Ralative humantity max.95%%

 

Plastic Casing FTTH Device Dual Mode Optical Network XPON SFU 1 GE ONT 0

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Jack

Tel: +8613228092386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)