Home ProductsMini Optical Transmitter

Portable CATV Fiber Transmitter / Optical Node Transmitter 1550nm Easy To Maintain

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Portable CATV Fiber Transmitter / Optical Node Transmitter 1550nm Easy To Maintain

Portable CATV Fiber Transmitter / Optical Node Transmitter 1550nm Easy To Maintain
Portable CATV Fiber Transmitter / Optical Node Transmitter 1550nm Easy To Maintain

Large Image :  Portable CATV Fiber Transmitter / Optical Node Transmitter 1550nm Easy To Maintain

Product Details:
Place of Origin: XI'AN
Brand Name: Jizhong
Certification: CE
Model Number: JZOTH1303-BI/BII
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: USD85~150
Packaging Details: Paper carton
Delivery Time: 3-40days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Credit
Supply Ability: 1000/Pcs/Month

Portable CATV Fiber Transmitter / Optical Node Transmitter 1550nm Easy To Maintain

Description
Product Name: Mini Optical Transmitter AGC: +-5
Color: Gold RF In: 72-82dbvu
Power: DC 12V/1A Wavelength: 1310+20
High Light:

optical node transmitter

,

catv fiber optic transmitter

Fiber transmitter 1550nm CATV FTTH Mini Optical Transmitter Price of 10mW

Product Description

 

 

Main function

1. Adopting original imported famous high performance DFB laser with excellent high linearity and stable output power.
2. It adopts CPU processor matching with automatic monitoring system circuit, which guarantees the stable power output and prolong service life of laser.
3. Low power loss design and low working temperature.
4. 5-1000MHz optimized circuit design, user can custom your desired frequency bandwidth based on the system.
6. With external power supply adapter, it is convenient to maintain and operate.

 

Technical Parameters

Item Unit Technical spec.
Optical output wavelength nm 1310/1550±20
Frequency range MHz 47-1000
Laser type   DFB laser
In-band flatness dB ±0.75
RF input level dBµV 72 ~ 82
Optical connector type   FC/APC or SC/APC
Input reflection loss dB ≥16
C/N dB ≥ 51
C/CSO dB ≥ 60
C/CTB dB ≥ 65
AGC controlling range dB ±5
MGC controlling range dB 0~10
Optical return loss dB 45
Power voltage V DC12V/1A
Power consumption W ≤ 8
Dimension(L*W*H) mm 140*90*26

Portable CATV Fiber Transmitter / Optical Node Transmitter 1550nm Easy To Maintain 0

Factory overview

*Established in 1999; Stock code:835316;

*A team of 30(Thirty)Experienced hardware and software engieeners;

*Membership of SARFT cable digital TV application technology laboratory;

*Imported production line from Fuji, Samung, Agilent,Tektronix;

*Dolby certified.

Portable CATV Fiber Transmitter / Optical Node Transmitter 1550nm Easy To Maintain 1

For more information:

Xi'an Jizhong Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.

Overseas Sales Center

Add: No. 1309, 4th Shanglinyuan road, High-tech District, Xi'an, China 

FAX: +86-29- 88889916

TEL: +86-29- 88889901-6220

E_mail: lxn3@jzkjgroup.com

Whatsapp:+86 18392383977

Skype:live:gnpalice77

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: lxn@jzkjgroup.com

Tel: +8618392383977

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)