Home ProductsOLT Optical Line Terminal

Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies

Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies
Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies

Large Image :  Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: JZ8008G-V20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/CTN
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs/Month

Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies

Description
Product Name: FTTH GPON Technology GPON 8 Ports OLT Optical Line Terminal Chasis: 1U 19"
TX Power: +2~+7dBm Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
10G Interface: Support Power Consumption:: <45W
Uplink Interface: 8*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation Power: Single/dual Hot Backup
High Light:

optical line terminal equipment

,

8 port gpon olt

FTTH GPON Technology 8 Ports OLT Optical Line Terminal With Dual Power Supplies

 

 

Product Features

 

96Gbps switching Capacity

8 GPON ports, 10GE 2 ports and GE 8 ports

High Capacity Uplink/Service Interface 2.5Gbps(down) /1.25Gbps(up)

Easy to install due to compact size

Cost-Effective at thinly populated regions

Selective interface for network circumstances

Modular-type Power and Combo-type ports

Reliable FTTx service with power redundancy system

Improved QoS and differential traffic service

IGMP support for IPTV applications

Fully Managed via Richerlink’s INAS Element Manager

SNMPv2/v3 with RMON and Alarming

 

Product Overview

 

    With increasing internet users in thinly populated regions, the demand of high-bandwidth and cost-effective systems for connecting to network has been existed in the market these days.To meet these customer needs, Networks has launched JZ8008G-V20 GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) OLT system. JZ8008G-V20 is a compact GPON OLT system having 8 GPON ports and 2 uplink ports(10GE) & 8 uplink ports (optical or electrical GE), which provides FTTx service to the areas that have a low density of population or a small number of subscribers with less cost.JZ8008G-V20 meets carrier requirements for flexibility and reliability. JZ8008G-V20 supports the module-type power (AC/DC), 10Gigabit uplink ports(SFP+) and combo-type Gigabit uplink ports (optical or electrical GE), which ensures to apply in a variety of circumstances. Reliable operation and service are guaranteed through power redundancy, which prevents the system shutting down at the power-related failure.

 

 

Technical Specification

 

Flash Memory 64MB
SDRAM 512MB
Service Port 8 GPON(SFP, SC/PC type)
  8 GE Combo [100/1000Base-X (SFP) or
Uplink Port 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45)]
  2 1G/10GBase-R (SFP+) ports
MGMT port 1 10/100Base-TX (RJ45)
Consolt Port 1 Console (RS232)
MAC Table 32K
VLAN 4K
Switching Capacity 96Gbps
Throughput 71Mpps
Operating Temp. -20~60°C
Operating Humidity 5~90% (non-condensing)
Power Voltage AC type : 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
  DC type : -48/60VDC
Dimensions 432 x 43 x 320 mm

 

  • Port/Subnet/Protocol-based VLAN
Layer 2 • Spanning Tree: STP, RSTP, MSTP
  • 802.3ad Link aggregation based on MAC
  • Flow Control
  • 8K IPv4 Subnets / 4K IPv6 Subnets
Layer 3 • Static routing
  • RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2, BGPv4, VRRP
  • 12K LPM table and ECMP/WCMP group
  • IGMPv1/v2/v3
Multicast • IGMP snooping
  • IGMP filtering and throttling
  • Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
GPON • ITU-T G.984 compliant
 
  • Supports ITU-T G.984.4 ONT Management &Control
Interface (OMCI)
   
  • Remote ONT/ONU management
  • Automatic ONT ranging
  • 4k port-ID and 1k alloc-ID
   
  • Secure Shell (SSH) v1/v2
Security • 802.1x RADIUS, TACACS+ authentication
  • Storm Control
   
EMS • INAS
 
  • Web Management
   
  • Serial / Telnet (CLI)
  • SNMPv1/v2/v3
Management • DHCP server, relay agent with option82
  • Remote Monitoring (RMON)
  • Syslog, Port Mirroring

 

Professional FTTH 8 Port GPON OLT Terminal With Dual Power Supplies 0

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)