Home ProductsFTTH ONU

Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT

Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT
Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT

Large Image :  Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Model Number: JZOG-1120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs Per month

Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT

Description
Connector Type: SC/PC PON No.: 1
Fiber mode: Single Fiber Receiver sensitivity: Max -27dBm
Receiver optical power: Min. -3dBm Power supply(DC): DC12V
Size: 85x85x18mm
High Light:

wifi epon onu

,

onu network device

Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode GPON EPON FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT

 

Descriptions:

It is 1GE port XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) FTTH SFU ONU. It is designed for meeting the multi-services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Small size dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

Technical Parameters:

Connector type SC/PC
PON No. 1
Fiber mode Single fiber
Wavelength Transmitting port:1310 +/-20nm, Receiving port:1490 +/-10nm
Portocol GPON: ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4; EPON: 802.3-2005 and CTC EPON
Speed GPON: download 2.488Gbit/s, upload 1.244Gbit/s;
EPON: symmetric 1Gbit/s
Output optical power Min. 0dBm; max. +4dBm
Receiver sensitivity max -27dBm
Receiver optical power Min. -3dBm
Damaged threshold value 7dBm
Optical link length Max. 20km
Others
Power supply(DC) DC 12V 0.8A
Power loss ≤1.5W
Working tempreturer -10 ~ +45℃
Storage tempreture -40 ~ +75℃
Ralative humantity max.95%%

Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT 0

Realtek Chipset 1GE Dual Mode FTTH ONU Compatible With Multiple Brand OLT 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)