Home ProductsFTTH Device

Realtek Chipset Layer 2 1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Realtek Chipset Layer 2 1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device

Realtek Chipset Layer 2  1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device
Realtek Chipset Layer 2  1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device Realtek Chipset Layer 2  1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device

Large Image :  Realtek Chipset Layer 2 1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong FTTH Device
Model Number: JZOG-1120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiatable
Packaging Details: Standard export packing
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month

Realtek Chipset Layer 2 1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device

Description
Product Name:: 1GE FTTH Device PON NO:: 1pcs
Fiber mode:: Single Fiber Wavelength:: TX:1310nm, RX:1490nm
Portocol:: GPON: ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4; EPON: 802.3-2005 And CTC EPON Power loss: ≤1.5W
Connector Type:: SC/PC
High Light:

catv equipment

,

fiber optic device

1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device

Model NO:JZOG-1120

 

FTTH Device Descriptions:

GPON user terminal equipment application oriented operation level of FTTH, can support the pure data service access, 802.3ah international standards for the design of the GPON based ONU products, and follow the technical requirements of China Telecom, with good interoperability, and mainstream manufacturers OLT office end equipment interoperability. It can be interconnected with the OLT equipments of the mainstream Bureau end manufactures to meet the needs of FTTH and FTTO scene construction and the application of family users. It supports the development of large broadband data and Internet access services, and provides good QOS and security protection.

FTTH Device Parameters:
Connector type SC/PC
PON No. 1
Fiber mode Single fiber
Wavelength Transmitting port:1310 +/-20nm, Receiving port:1490 +/-10nm
Portocol GPON: ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4; EPON: 802.3-2005 and CTC EPON
Speed GPON: download 2.488Gbit/s, upload 1.244Gbit/s;
EPON: symmetric 1Gbit/s
Output optical power Min. 0dBm; max. +4dBm
Receiver sensitivity max -27dBm
Receiver optical power Min. -3dBm
Damaged threshold value 7dBm
Optical link length Max. 20km
Others
Power supply(DC) DC 12V 0.8A
Power loss ≤1.5W
Working tempreturer -10 ~ +45℃
Storage tempreture -40 ~ +75℃
Ralative humantity max.95%%


FTTH Device Interface:

 

Realtek Chipset Layer 2  1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device 0

The Details of FTTH Device:

Realtek Chipset Layer 2  1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device 1

Realtek Chipset Layer 2  1GE Single Family Unit SFU FTTH Device 2

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)