Home ProductsFTTH ONU

Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color

Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color
Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color

Large Image :  Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: ISO9001,CE,RoHs,WIFI
Model Number: HG-350-E04(OE-6404)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10PCS/CTN,CTN SIZE:42*37*27CM
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000Pcs/M

Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color

Description
ONU Type: FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU 4FE With WDM Chipset: Hisilicon SD5116H
Mechanical: Plastic Configuration: 4FE+WIFI+CATV
Firmware: Polish/English WIFI Frequency: 2.4G
Color: Black/Blue Weight: 0.4KG
High Light:

onu network device

,

gpon optical network unit

FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON Optical Network Unit ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU

 

 

Features

  • Built in 700MHz high performace ARM cortex A9 RISC process(32KB I/32KB D L1Cache,256KL2Cache),support MMU,bulit in 250MHz higher formance DSP processor.
  • GPON compliant with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4,1.244Gbit/s;,upstream speed 2.488Gbit/s,upstream 1.244Gbit/s,EPON compliant with 802.3-2005 and CTC EPON technic requirements.EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance.
  • Full speed non-blocking switching.Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

 

QoS

A Wan carry more service Ethernet port speed limit

 

SECURITY

Preventing DoS attacks

 

Three laybers of Service Multicast

PPPoE/Static IP,DHCP IGMP v2/v3 snooping

NAT/NAPT IGMP v2 proxy

Port Forwarding IGMP V3 proxy

ALG,UPnp MLD v1/v2 snooping

DDNS/DNS Server/DNS cLIENT WIFI carry multicast Traffic

IPv4/IPv6 double stack,DS-Lite

Static routing/default routes

 

 

Operation Management

MAC/IP/URL filtering OMCI/WEB UI/TR069/TELNET

 

Specifications

ONU TYPE FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU 4FE With WDM
Main Chipset Hisilicon SD5116L
Mechanical Plastic
Function/Interface PON+4LAN+DC IN+Reset
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/Internet/WIFI/LAN/iTV/RF/OPT
POWER SUPPLY TYPE External 12V/1A
Size 175*120*32mm
WEB Interface
Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color 0
CATV Specification
Wavelength Nm 1310/1490/1550 +/- 10nm
Receiving optical power dBm -18~+2
Reflection loss dB >50
Optical connector - SC/APC
Fiber Type - Single mode
Forward channel dB >40
Reflection channel dB >22
Frequency range MHz 45~1000MHz
In-band flatness dB -1
Output reflection loss dB >14
Nominal output level dBuV 75+-1
AGC range dBm +15~-5dBm
WIFI Specification
Performance parameters Frequency 2.4-2.4835GHz
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps
Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps
RF output lever 802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm
802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
PON Specification
Interface PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.244Gbps upstream/downstream 2.488gGbit/s,
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Interface 3*10/100Mauto-negotiation;1*10/100/1000
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector
Network Management Management Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Mode Support Remote management through Telnet,TR069,
  Local management
Management Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Function Log management
Indicator LED Indicator PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4, CATV,WIFI
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <5.5W
Dimension and Weight box Dimension:209mm(L) x 165mm(W) x 69mm (H)
Item weight:0.4kg
Environmental Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ºC
Specifications Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
  Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
  Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Accessories
Wire 0.5M
Power Adaptor 1*External Power adaptor
User Manual 1*Single sheet user manual

 

PACKING

Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color 1

Small FTTH CATV Modem WIFI EPON ONU UNIT 4FE With WDM Equal ZTE ONU Black Color 2

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Lynn

Tel: +86 18049633403

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)