Home ProductsHigh Power EDFA

64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm

64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm
64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm 64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm 64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm

Large Image :  64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: CE,RoHs
Model Number: JZEYDFA-2040-6419W
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/CTN,CTN SIZE:61*60/28CM
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Negotiation
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH

64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm

Description
Keywords: 64 Output 1550nm High Power EDFA Output: 64 Output
Input Optical Power: -10~10dBm Chasis: 2U Rack
Total Power Output: 40dBm Power Consumption: 60W MAX
Power Supply: Dual Power Supplies Weight: 3.5KG
High Light:

edfa optical amplifier

,

edfa in optical fiber

High power 1550nm EDFA optical amplifier CATV with 4*16dBm 8*23dBm 8*16dBm 16*16dBm 16*23dBm

 

Advantages

  • With RF on-line test
  • With original new lumentum laser
  • Above 96% conversion efficiency,low power consumption
  • With pluggable powers,one key push-pull design,easy operation.
  • With intelligent cooling system,3 fans which could turn on/off by front panel

 

 

Application

64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm 0

 

 

Technical Specification

 

EDFA Type 2U Chasis Multi ports 64 output 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM Combiner for Triple Play Network
Front and Rear Panel
64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm 1
Item Unit Parameters
Wavelength nm 1530~1565
Input optical power dBm -10~+10
Nominal input optical power dBm 3
NRP (+3 dBm,@1550nM) dB ≤4.5
Gain Flatness dB <±0.3
Optical power output stability dB <±0.1
Polarization sensitivity dB <0.2
Polarization mode dispersion PS <0.5
C/N dB >52
C/CTB dB >65
C/CSO dB >65
MER dB >36
BER(before decode) dB ≤1.0E-8
Optical connector   SC/APC;SC/PC (LC/APC;LC/PC)
Pump working qty N 1∽5
Saturated output power dBm Max total power 30~41
Power supply Vac 95~265(detachable power)
Power Supply Vac -48(detachable power)optional
Working Temperature 0~50
PON path with WDM
PON working wavelength nm 1310/1490
PON port Insert Loss dB <1
155 port insert loss dB <0.5
Option
Front panel RF-TEST LEVEL dBuV 75±5
Optical switch switch time ms <10
Power consumption W ≤50
Principle Block Diagram
64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm 2
WDM Diagram
64 Output High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier With 16*16dBm 16*23dBm 3
Accessories
Power Line 2*1M
User Manual 1*Single sheet user manual

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: lxn@jzkjgroup.com

Tel: +8618392383977

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)