Home ProductsHigh Power EDFA

High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network

High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network
High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network

Large Image :  High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: JIZHONG
Certification: CE,RoHs
Model Number: JZEYDFA-1033-1619W
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/CTN,CTN SIZE:61*60/28CM
Delivery Time: Depends
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Negotiation
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH

High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network

Description
Keywords: 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier 16 Port High Power EDFA CHASIS: 2U
CASE: Aluminum Laser: JDSU
WDM: Support Power Supply: Pluggable,dual Power Supplies
SNMP: Support RJ45 Port: Support
High Light:

edfa optical amplifier

,

edfa fiber amplifier

FTTH 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier High Power EDFA 16 port JDSU for FTTH Network

 

 

Summary

    JZEDFA CATV analog optical fiber amplifier executive standard: GY/T184-2002 "Specifications and methods of measurements on analog fiber amplifiers used in CATV system”It adopt multiple mode high power pump laser from world famous semiconductor company like JDS,Lumics etc.Built in optical power output stable circuit and laser thermoelectric refrigerator temperature stability control circuit, which ensure the best performance of the machine and long service life of laser. The working parameters will be displayed by digital panel (LCD).Once the working parameters of laser deviation software Settings allow range, the microprocessor will automatically shut off the laser power, red light flashing reminder alarm, digital panel indicate the cause of the problem.Equipment parameters of the detailed report, please read the "operation instructions".

 

 

Advantages

  • With RF on-line test
  • With pluggable powers,one key push-pull design,easy operation.
  • With original new lumentum laser
  • With intelligent cooling system,3 fans which could turn on/off by front panel.
  • Above 96% conversion efficiency,low power consumption.

 

 

Technical Specification

EDFA Type 8 PORT 19dBm FTTX GPON CATV High Power EDFA with WDM For PON Network
Item Unit Parameters
Wavelength nm 1530~1565
Input optical power dBm -10~+10
Nominal input optical power dBm 3
NRP (+3 dBm,@1550nM) dB ≤4.5
Gain Flatness dB <±0.3
Optical power output stability dB <±0.1
Polarization sensitivity dB <0.2
Polarization mode dispersion PS <0.5
C/N dB >52
C/CTB dB >65
C/CSO dB >65
MER dB >36
BER(before decode) dB ≤1.0E-8
Optical connector   SC/APC;SC/PC (LC/APC;LC/PC)
Pump working qty N 1∽5
Saturated output power dBm Max total power 30~41
Power supply Vac 95~265(detachable power)
Power Supply Vac -48(detachable power)optional
Working Temperature 0~50
PON path with WDM
PON working wavelength nm 1310/1490
PON port Insert Loss dB <1
155 port insert loss dB <0.5
Option
Front panel RF-TEST LEVEL dBuV 75±5
Optical switch switch time ms <10
Power consumption W ≤50
Principle Block Diagram
High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network 0
WDM Diagram
High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network 1
Front and Rear Panel
High Performance Fiber Optic EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port JDSU For FTTH Network 2 
Accessories
Power Line 2*1M
User Manual 1*Single sheet user manual

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Jack

Tel: +8613228092386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)