Home ProductsFTTH ONU

Single Fiber FTTH ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC

Certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
China SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber FTTH ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC

Single Fiber FTTH  ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC
Single Fiber FTTH  ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC Single Fiber FTTH  ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC Single Fiber FTTH  ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC

Large Image :  Single Fiber FTTH ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiZhong
Certification: CE & ROHS certification
Model Number: JZOG-6404
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Oute carton:365x350x235mm Gross weight:6Kg per carton
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month

Single Fiber FTTH ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC

Description
GPON: Download 2.488Gbit/s, Upload 1.244Gbit/s EPON: Symmetric 1Gbit/s
Application: FTTH,fTTB, FTTX Network Protocol: G.984.1/2/3/4 And 802.3-2005
Optical Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Receiver Power: -20~-2dBm
Wifi: IEEE802.11 Bgn, 2T2R Size: 175x120x32mm
High Light:

wifi epon onu

,

gpon optical network unit

Single Fiber FTTH ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU With Wifi And AGC

 

CATV Specification:

* Turn on/off RF output remotely

* Wavelength:1310/1490/1550 +/- 10nm

Optical return loss:>45dB

Receive optical power:-20dBm~+2dBm

Optical AGC:-15~-5dBm

RF frequency:87MHz~1000MHz

RF output level:70-80dBuV

Optical connector:SC/APC

ONT Specification:

Item      Parameter Operating mode  Router or Bridge
interface PON interface

1 EPON optical interface

Meet 1000 base-PX20+ standard

Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstrean

SC singl-mode fiber

split ratio:1:64

Transmission distance:20KM

User interface

3x10/100M auto-negotiation; 1x10/100/1000

Full/half duplex mode

RJ45 connector

Auto MDI/MDI-X

100m distance

1 RF output

Female F-type connector

Throughput

IEEE802.11b:11Mbps

IEEE802.11g:54Mbps

IEEE802.11n:135Mbps

Frequency 2.412~2.472GHz
Power interface 12V DC power supply    
Performance Parameters  PON optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Data transmission Parameter  PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Business Capability Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support link detection
coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
Network management Management
Mode
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management
RF output level 802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm
802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
Indicator LED indicator PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4, CATV,WIFI
Physical Features shell plastic casing
  Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <5.5W
  Dimension and Weight Item Dimension:175mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32mm (H)
Item weight:0.4kg
  Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps
Single Fiber FTTH  ONU 4 LAN Ports 1 RF CATV EPON ONU Equipment With Wifi / AGC 0

Contact Details
SHAANXI JIZHONG ELECTRONICS SCIEN-TECH CO.,LTD.

Contact Person: Snow

Tel: +8615829774202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)